Login or register  
TV

Anna Neagle


Mostly Credited As: Anna Neagle
Sometimes Credited As: Dame Anna Neagle

Birth Name: Florence Marjorie Robertson
Date Of Birth: October 20, 1904 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Forest Gate, Essex, England
Date Of Death: June 03, 1986
Cause Of Death: complications of renal disease & cancer
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Anna Neagle




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  The Tribute 06x11: (Jun/25/1983) As Fanny Soane 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Anna Neagle 23x20: (Mar/09/1983) As Herself 
  Anna Neagle 03x01: (Feb/14/1958) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Anna Neagle Quotes

No quotes added for this person