Login or register  
TV

Fred Stuthman

Mostly Credited As: Fred Stuthman
Birth Name: Frederic D. Stuthman
Date Of Birth: June 17, 1919 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Long Beach, California
Date Of Death: July 07, 1982

Fred Stuthman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hello, Larry (1979)As: Henry Alder (S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Bret Maverick (1981) 
  Welcome to Sweetwater 01x02: (Dec/08/1981) As Ben 

Tenspeed and Brown Shoe (1980) 
  This One's Gonna Kill Ya 01x10: (Jun/06/1980) As Jigs Duran 

Here's Boomer (1980) 
  Vigil 01x04: (Apr/04/1980) As Jake 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Constant Companion 01x09: (Feb/21/1980) As Gordon 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Dreams 08x22: (Feb/18/1980) As Professor 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Night Horrors 01x14: (Jan/22/1980) As Simon 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  Follow that Still 02x15: (Jan/18/1980) As Hard Luck Jones 

WKRP in Cincinnati (1978) 
  A Commercial Break 01x17: (Mar/26/1979) As Randall Ferryman 

Carter Country (1977) 
  Senior CItizen Siege 01x08: (Nov/17/1977) As Byron 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  The Camp-Out 04x08: (Nov/05/1977) As Barney Hunter 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Hoax 01x03: (Oct/04/1977) As Photo Editor 

Most Wanted (1976) 
  Death Dealer 01x19: (Apr/04/1977) As Edgar Herron 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The Music Box 03x19: (Mar/14/1977) As Judge 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The Trees, the Bees and T.T. Flowers (2) 03x15: (Jan/28/1977) As Homer Hodgson, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Trees, the Bees and T.T. Flowers (1) 03x14: (Jan/21/1977) As Homer Hodgson, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fred Stuthman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..