Login or register  
TV

Stephen Saux

Mostly Credited As: Stephen Saux
Birth Name: Stephen Thomas Saux Jr.
Date Of Birth: April 02, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Shreveport, Louisiana
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Stephen Saux


In New Orleans, Stephen starting acting in theatre at a young age and in 1995 made his way to Los Angeles. A graduate of The Second City Conservatory and a member of “Jumping the Shark” improv group, he has numerous plays and sketch comedy shows under his belt. His film credits include DELIVER US FROM EVA, and the Farrelly Brothers comedy STUCK ON YOU. He is the face for the Nevada Water Authority conservation campaign and you may recognize him from the cover of the “Call of Duty 2: Big Red One” video game. Married, writer/actress, Lori Murphy in 2004.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Dads (2013) (2013) 
  Eli Nightingale 01x13: (Jan/14/2014) As Waiter, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Doubles Trouble 01x08: (Nov/12/2013) As Painted Chest Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Office (US) (2005) 
  A Benihana Christmas (Part 2) 03x11: (Dec/14/2006) As Fletcher, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Crime Aid 05x05: (Oct/23/2008) As Fletcher, [Co-Guest Stars]
  A Benihana Christmas (Part 1) 03x10: (Dec/14/2006) As Fletcher, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Big House (2004) 
  A Friend in Need 01x03: (Apr/14/2004) As Buddy 

Caroline in the City (1995) 
  Caroline and the Toothbrush 03x17: (Feb/02/1998) As The Trainer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Stephen Saux is featured on the cover of the video game, Call of Duty 2: Big Red One.

Stephen Saux Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Rage Ratings Review: Tuesday 19th August - US - Actual

Primetime CBS opened the evening with a repeat airing of 'NCIS' at 8pm,..

Rage Ratings Review: Tuesday 19th August - UK

Primetime 'The One Show' opened BBC one's prime-time offering, with guest..

Kim Cattrall, Morgan Freeman to present episodes of 'My Shakespeare'

Sky Arts 1 is set to air a new series of programmes entitled 'My..