Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Roy Skelton


Mostly Credited As: Roy Skelton
Birth Name: Roy William Skelton
Date Of Birth: July 20, 1931 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England
Date Of Death: June 08, 2011
Cause Of Death: Stroke

Roy Skelton




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rainbow (1972)As: Zippy -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Harry Hill's TV Burp (2001) 
  The Best of TV Burp 5 09x09: (Dec/05/2009) Voiced  Zippy, [Special Guest Stars]
  Series 7, Episode 2 07x02: (Jan/19/2008) Voiced  Zippy, [Special Guest Stars]

Ashes to Ashes (2008) 
  Deja Vu 01x01: (Feb/07/2008) Voiced  Zippy / George 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Curse of Fatal Death (Mar/18/1999) Voiced  Daleks 
  Remembrance of the Daleks, Part Four 25x04: (Oct/26/1988) Voiced  Daleks 
  Remembrance of the Daleks, Part Three 25x03: (Oct/19/1988) Voiced  Daleks 
  Remembrance of the Daleks, Part Two 25x02: (Oct/12/1988) Voiced  Daleks 

The Bill (1984) 
  Stop 14x72: (Jul/01/1998) As Model Engineer Enthusiast 
  One Step Ahead 12x76: (Jun/28/1996) As Hobbs 
  The Devil You Don't Know 11x90: (Aug/11/1995) As Bert Smith 
  Saturday Blues 05x10: (Feb/02/1989) As Bridesmaid's Father 

The Last of the Mohicans (1971) (1971) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jan/24/1971) As Private Jones 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/17/1971) As Private Jones 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Out Of The Frying Pan Part 2 06x102: (Feb/20/1968) As Tommy Wyatt 
  Out Of The Frying Pan Part 1 06x101: (Feb/19/1968) As Tommy Wyatt 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  The Prophet 02x13: (Jan/01/1967) Voiced  Robot Voice 

Quick Before They Catch Us (1966) 
  Season of the Skylark (Part 3) 01x11: (Jul/23/1966) As The Punch and Judy Voice 
  Mark of Distinction (Part 4) 01x08: (Jun/25/1966) As Danny 
  Mark of Distinction (Part 3) 01x07: (Jun/18/1966) As Danny 
  Mark of Distinction (Part 2) 01x06: (Jun/11/1966) As Danny 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roy Skelton Quotes

No quotes added for this person