Login or register  
TV

Bella Emberg

Mostly Credited As: Bella Emberg
Birth Name: Sybil Dyke
Date Of Birth: September 16, 1937 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Brighton, East Sussex, England

Bella Emberg



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Casualty 1906 (2006)As: Mrs Hard Up
The Les Dennis Laughter Show (1987)As: Herself (1987-1988)
The Russ Abbot Show (1986)As: Herself (1986-1991)
Russ Abbot's Madhouse (1980)As: Herself
Freddie Starr's Variety Madhouse (1979)As: Herself
Pennies from Heaven (1978)As: Mrs. Corder
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  Love & Monsters 02x10: (Jun/17/2006) As Mrs. Croot 

Trial and Retribution (1997) 
  Trial And Retribution VI (2) 06x02: (Oct/07/2002) As Mrs. Fowler 
  Trial And Retribution VI (1) 06x01: (Oct/06/2002) As Mrs. Fowler 

Surprise, Surprise (1984) 
  Series 14, Show 4 14x04: (Jul/25/1997) As Herself 

Family Fortunes (1980) 
  Series 10, Show 17 10x17: (Dec/22/1989) As Fairy Godmother 

George and Mildred (1976) 
  The Little Dog Laughed 01x07: (Oct/18/1976) As Woman In Park 

Father Brown (1974) 
  The Curse of the Golden Cross 01x03: (Oct/10/1974) As Museum Guide 

Callan (1967) 
  The Richmond File: Do You Recognise the Woman? 04x12: (May/17/1972) As Warder 

Cousin Bette (1971) 
  Family Angel 01x05: (Sep/04/1971) As Madame Judici 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Doctor Who and the Silurians, Episode Six 07x10: (Mar/07/1970) As Nurse, [Uncredited]

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  Wingless Wonder 02x08: (Jun/18/1966) As Hilda 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bella Emberg Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..