Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Michael Arden


Mostly Credited As: Michael Arden
Birth Name: Michael Jarrod Moore
Date Of Birth: October 06, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Midland, Texas
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Michael Arden




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Anger Management (2012)As: Patrick
The Return of Jezebel James (2008)As: Buddy
Episode Cast Credits 

Over/Under (2013) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/04/2013) As TBD 

Nurse Jackie (2009) 
  Slow Growing Monsters 04x04: (Apr/29/2012) As Gabe 

GCB (2012) 
  Adam & Eve’s Rib 01x09: (Apr/29/2012) As Reverend Steve Stewart 
  Pride Comes Before a Fall 01x08: (Apr/15/2012) As Reverend Steve Stewart 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  War of the Roses 04x15: (Feb/16/2012) As Evan Kress 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  Some Pig 03x12: (Jan/25/2012) As Jared 

Unforgettable (2011) 
  Lost Things 01x08: (Nov/08/2011) As Joe Williams 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Get a Room 03x03: (Oct/09/2011) As Finn 

Off The Map (2011) 
  Hold On Tight 01x12: (Mar/30/2011) As Pher 
  Everything's As It Should Be 01x11: (Mar/23/2011) As Pher 

The Forgotten (2009) (2009) 
  Mama Jane 01x13: (Feb/16/2010) As James Poole 

Bones (2005) 
  The Bond in the Boot 05x02: (Sep/24/2009) As Harold Prescott 

The Closer (2005) 
  Identity Theft 05x09: (Aug/03/2009) As James Clark 

Kings (2009) 
  Pilgrimage 01x09: (Jun/27/2009) As Joseph 
  The Sabbath Queen 01x08: (Jun/20/2009) As Joseph 
  First Night 01x04: (Mar/29/2009) As Joseph 

Cashmere Mafia (2008) 
  Dog Eat Dog 01x07: (Feb/20/2008) As Denis 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  17 Seconds 02x25: (May/14/2006) As Neal Hannigan (Patient: Gun Shot Wound, Fiance of Deborah) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Arden Quotes

No quotes added for this person