Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

T-Bone Burnett


Mostly Credited As: T-Bone Burnett
Birth Name: Joseph Henry Burnett
Date Of Birth: January 14, 1948 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

T-Bone Burnett




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Stephen King, John Mellencamp, T Bone Burnett 09x74: (Jun/06/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 82nd Annual Academy Awards 58x01: (Mar/07/2010) As Winner: Best Original Song (for 'The Weary Kind') 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards 67x01: (Jan/17/2010) As Winner: Best Original Song (for "The Weary Kind" from 'Crazy Heart') 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Bill Cosby, Emma Stone, John Mellencamp with T Bone Burnett 16x163: (Aug/01/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Simon Cowell, Johnny Holiday, T-Bone Burnett 14x155: (May/15/2006) As Himself 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  Play Lady Play 03x04: (Oct/12/1999) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Nashville (2012)• Music
• Executive Music Producer (as T Bone Burnett)
True Detective (2014)• Music
Murder In The First (2014)• Musical Archivist

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
T-Bone Burnett Quotes

No quotes added for this person