TV

Stephen Hancock (1)


Mostly Credited As: Stephen Hancock (1)
Birth Name: Philip Stephen Hancock
Date Of Birth: November 24, 1925 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: County Durham, England
Date Of Death: November 01, 2015





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Coronation Street (1960)As: Ernest Bishop (1967, 1969-1978)
Episode Cast Credits 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  The Heart of a Man 17x12: (Apr/06/2008) As John Harper 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  The Adventure of the Western Star 02x09: (Mar/04/1990) As Mullings 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  The Facts of Life 09x05: (Jan/29/1988) As Mr. Lillie 

The Gaffer (1981) 
  There Goes The Bride 03x05: (Jun/21/1983) As Police Sergeant 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Wednesday 31st May 1961 02x42: (May/31/1961) As Babyshop Assistant 
  Monday 29th May 1961 02x41: (May/29/1961) As Babyshop Assistant 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stephen Hancock (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person