Login or register  
TV

Bartlett Mullins

Mostly Credited As: Bartlett Mullins
Birth Name: William Bartley Mullins
Date Of Birth: August 13, 1904 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Crosby, Lancashire, England
Date Of Death: May 15, 1992

Bartlett Mullins



TV Appearances

Main cast 
House of Caradus (1979)As: Wilf
The Train Now Standing (1972)As: Mr Foskins (1972)
Adventure Weekly (1968)As: Mr. Filling
Episode Cast Credits 

Wings (UK) (1977) 
  Another Country 02x03: (Jan/19/1978) As Lt. Stein 

My Honourable Mrs (1975) 
  A Woman About The House 01x04: (Aug/04/1975) As Albert 

Some Mothers Do 'Ave 'Em (1973) 
  Christmas '74 - Jessica's First Christmas (Dec/25/1974) As King Herod 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Co-Operation 07x113: (Jun/18/1973) As Wilfred Marsden 
  Gyppo Part 2 06x268: (Oct/21/1969) As Moggs 
  Gyppo Part 1 06x267: (Oct/20/1969) As Moggs 
  Calling The Tune Part 1 06x59: (Sep/25/1967) As Roberts 

Ace of Wands (1970) 
  Sisters Deadly, Episode Two 03x15: (Oct/25/1972) As Postmaster 
  Sisters Deadly, Episode One 03x14: (Oct/18/1972) As Postmaster 

On The Buses (1969) 
  Lost Property 05x09: (Nov/14/1971) As Joe 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Edna, the Inebriate Woman 02x02: (Oct/21/1971) As Neighbour 

The Liver Birds (1969) 
  The Dog 02x09: (Mar/04/1971) As Third Old Man 

Hark At Barker (1969) 
  Rustless on Cooking 02x04: (Jul/31/1970) As Dogsbody 

Never Mind the Quality, Feel the Width (1967) 
  Situations Vacant - Apply Saville Row 03x02: (Aug/28/1969) As Wagstaff 

Nicholas Nickleby (1968) (1968) 
  Smike's Father 01x13: (May/05/1968) As Tim Linkinwater 
  Madeline Bray 01x10: (Apr/14/1968) As Tim Linkinwater 
  Escape 01x09: (Apr/07/1968) As Tim Linkinwater 
  Captured 01x08: (Mar/31/1968) As Tim Linkinwater 

Freewheelers (1968) 
  Menace!: The Sleepers 01x01: (Apr/04/1968) As Jim 

The Prisoner (1967) 
  A Change of Mind 01x12: (Dec/31/1967) As Committee Chairman 

Dr. Finlay's Casebook (1962) 
  Accidents Never Happen 06x06: (Nov/06/1967) As Hacker 

Blandings Castle (1967) 
  Pig Hoo-oo-ey! 01x05: (Mar/24/1967) As Waiter 

Adam Adamant Lives! (1966) 
  A Vintage Year For Scoundrels 01x01: (Jun/23/1966) As Gramps 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  The World of George Orwell: Keep the Aspidistra Flying 03x09: (Nov/07/1965) As Magistrate 

Six (1964) 
  Diary Of A Nobody 01x01: (Dec/12/1964) As Farmerson 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Kidnap 01x35: (Jul/25/1964) As Second Elder 
  A Race Against Death 01x34: (Jul/18/1964) As Second Elder 
  Hidden Danger 01x33: (Jul/11/1964) As Second Elder 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Ever-Loving Spouse 02x26: (Mar/12/1964) As Bald Man 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  The Flemish Shop 04x06: (Nov/05/1963) As Dammaerts 

Man of the World (1962) 
  In the Picture 02x05: (Jun/08/1963) As Chamacy 

The Old Curiosity Shop (1962) 
  Episode 13 01x13: (Feb/17/1963) As Bachelor 
  Episode 12 01x12: (Feb/10/1963) As Bachelor 

Outbreak of Murder (1962) 
  The White Cockerel-Bird 01x01: (Jul/21/1962) As The Park Gardener 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Man in the Dark 03x03: (Feb/17/1961) As Sebastian Sloan 
  Trial and Error 02x15: (Aug/11/1960) As Martin Ridgeway 

Nicholas Nickleby (1957) (1957) 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Dec/20/1957) As Tim Linkinwater 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Dec/06/1957) As Tim Linkinwater 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Nov/22/1957) As Tim Linkinwater 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Nov/15/1957) As Tim Linkinwater 

Scotland Yard (1957) 
  The Drayton Case 01x01: (Unknown/Unaired) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bartlett Mullins Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..