Login or register  
TV

Scott Levy

Mostly Credited As: Scott Levy
Sometimes Credited As: Raven
Scott Anthony
Scotty Flamingo
Johnny Polo
Scotty the Body
Scotty Anthony
Scott Levy

Birth Name: Scott Anthony Levy
Date Of Birth: September 08, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Scott Levy


Scott Levy is 50 years old and was born on September 08, 1964.
He is known for his role as Raven in the show TNA Pay-Per-View.
He is 6' (1.82 m) tall and was born in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)

Scott Levy
TV Appearances

Global Supercard Wrestling (2013)As: Scott Anthony
Impact Wrestling (2004)As: Raven (2004 - 2008 / 2009 - ?)
Major League Wrestling: Underground TV (2003)As: Raven
TNA Pay-Per-View (2002)As: Raven
Xtreme Pro Wrestling (2001)As: Raven (2003)
WWE Friday Night SmackDown! (1999)As: Raven (2000 - 2002)
ECW on TNN (1999)As: Raven (1997, 1999 - 2000)
ECW Pay-Per-View (1997)As: Raven (1997 - ?)
WXW Rage TV (1996)As: Raven
WCW Monday Nitro (1995)As: Raven (1997 - 1999)
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: Johnny Polo / Raven (Manager of "The Quebecers" & "Adam Bomb" September 1993 - December 1994 / September 2000 - June 2002)
ECW Hardcore TV (1993)As: Raven (1995 - 1997, 1999 - 2000)
WCW WorldWide (1975)As: Scotty Flamingo / Raven (1992 - 1993 / 1997 - 1999)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

In his wrestling career Scott has gone by Johnny Polo, Raven, Scott Anthony, Scotty, Scotty the Body and Scotty Flamingo.

Some of his managers have been Alexis Laree, Angel Williams, Beulah McGillicutty, Chastity, Diamond Dallas Page, Francine, Ginger, James Mitchell, Kimona Wana-Laya, Lori Fullerton, Lucy, Missy Hyatt, Nanny Simpson, Terri Runnels, Tori & Veronica Lake

Some he has feuded with include Abyss, A. J. Styles, Chris Benoit, Chris Harris, CM Punk, Crash Holly, D-Lo Brown, Doll, Dustin Rhodes, Erik Watts, Jeff Jarrett, Johnny B. Badd, Matt Hardy, Monty Brown, Sandman, Stevie Richards & Tazz.

Some of his favorite moves include Bulldog, Drop Toe Hold Into Standing Chair, Hardcore weapons to the head, Irish Whip to Corner into Clothesline, Knee Lift, Russian Leg Sweep, Spinning Falling Clothesline, Thrust Kick & Even Flow DDT (Raven Effect)

Scott Levy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

MTV Announce 2014 EMA Nominees

Today MTV have announced the nominees for this years 'EMA' awards. The..

Robert Sugden Returns to Emmerdale

Life in the Dales is about to be turned upside down for Andy Sugden..

Holly Willoughby's 'Celebrity Juice' Replacement Announced

Holly's Willoughby's 'Celebrity Juice' maternity cover has been revealed..