Login or register  
TV

Albert Hall


Mostly Credited As: Albert Hall
Birth Name: Albert Pass Hall
Date Of Birth: November 10, 1937 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brighton, Alabama
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Albert Hall




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ryan's Four (1983)As: Dr. Terry Wilson
Episode Cast Credits 

Detroit 1-8-7 (2010) 
  Shelter 01x10: (Dec/07/2010) As Brent Longford 

Private Practice (2007) 
  In Or Out 04x05: (Oct/21/2010) As Lewis 

Outlaw (2010) 
  In Re: Tracy Vidalin 01x05: (Oct/16/2010) As Judge Andrew Emmett 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #11405 45x202: (Aug/26/2010) As Judge Davis 
  Ep. #11404 45x201: (Aug/25/2010) As Judge Davis 

ER (1994) 
  Somebody to Love 13x03: (Oct/05/2006) As James Anderson 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Blues for Sister Someone 02x23: (Apr/30/2006) As Eugene Foote (Patient: Classical Violinist With Pacemaker) 

Thief (2006) 
  Everything That Rises Must Converge 01x03: (Apr/11/2006) As Riley 

Revelations (US) (2005) 
  Hour One 01x01: (Apr/13/2005) As Father Ambrose 

24 (2001) 
  Day 3: 2:00 A.M.-3:00 A.M. 03x14: (Feb/17/2004) As Alan Milliken 
  Day 3: 1:00 A.M.-2:00 A.M. 03x13: (Feb/10/2004) As Alan Milliken 
  Day 3: 11:00 P.M.-12:00 A.M. 03x11: (Jan/27/2004) As Alan Milliken 
  Day 3: 9:00 P.M.-10:00 P.M. 03x09: (Jan/06/2004) As Alan Milliken 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Mixed Up Mojo Episode 01x17: (Mar/17/2003) As Justice Harrison Todd 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  All of Me 05x21: (May/13/2002) As Judge Seymore Walsh 
  What I'll Never Do for Love Again 05x20: (May/06/2002) As Judge Seymore Walsh 
  Tom Dooley 05x18: (Apr/22/2002) As Judge Seymore Walsh 
  Love Is All Around (2) 05x17: (Apr/15/2002) As Judge Seymore Walsh 

Strong Medicine (2000) 
  Performance Anxiety 01x05: (Aug/20/2000) As Reverend Hayes 

Brimstone (1998) 
  Slayer 01x07: (Dec/11/1998) As Father Horn 
  Repentence 01x04: (Nov/13/1998) As Father Horn 
  Encore 01x03: (Nov/03/1998) As Father Horn 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/23/1998) As Father Horn 

The Practice (1997) 
  Checkmate 02x23: (Mar/16/1998) As Judge Walsh 
  Another Day 02x22: (Mar/09/1998) As Judge Walsh 
  Burden of Proof 02x17: (Jan/19/1998) As Judge Walsh 
  Truth and Consequences 02x16: (Jan/12/1998) As Judge Walsh 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  The Reckoning 02x21: (Mar/14/1996) As Minister Malik 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Booby Trap 03x06: (Oct/30/1989) As Galek Dar 

Mancuso, FBI (1989) 
  Suspicious Minds 01x01: (Oct/13/1989) As Unknown 

Freddy's Nightmares (1988) 
  The End of the World 01x12: (Jan/15/1989) As Colonel DeLaney 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  A Different Drummer 06x07: (Nov/17/1986) As Reverend Tyler 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Definitely Miami 02x12: (Jan/10/1986) As Joe Dalva 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Deluge 04x23: (Feb/17/1976) As Corporal 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  How Cruel the Frost, How Bright the Stars 03x15: (Dec/21/1975) As Det. Gregg 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  Steinberg and Son 05x05: (Oct/10/1975) As Bernie Taub 

Ally (1999) 
  Those Lips, That Hand 01x11: (Unaired) As Judge Seymour Walsh 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Albert Hall Quotes

No quotes added for this person