Login or register  
TV

Matt Bushell


Mostly Credited As: Matt Bushell
Birth Name: Matthew David Bushell
Date Of Birth: January 08, 1974 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Framingham, Massachusetts
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Matt Bushell




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Look (2010)As: Lewis
Episode Cast Credits 

Scandal (2012) 
  Put a Ring On It 04x17: (Mar/26/2015) As Bartender 

NCIS: New Orleans (2014) 
  Musician Heal Thyself 01x01: (Sep/23/2014) As Hunter Franz 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Kitty 14x21: (Apr/30/2014) As Point Man 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Pa'ani (The Game) 03x17: (Feb/18/2013) As Timothy Cross 

Nikita (2010) 
  Survival Instincts 03x09: (Feb/01/2013) As Ray 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Recruit 04x02: (Oct/02/2012) As Jason Smith 

True Blood (2008) 
  Sunset 05x11: (Aug/19/2012) As Gondry 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Little Red Book 04x02: (Sep/29/2011) As Mike Villanueva 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Setup (1) 03x16: (Feb/21/2011) As Leeman Jones 

The Defenders (2010) (2010) 
  Nevada v. Riley 01x11: (Dec/15/2010) As Brett 

Mad Men (2007) 
  The Fog 03x05: (Sep/13/2009) As Dennis Hobart 

Dark Blue (2009) 
  Venice Kings 01x08: (Sep/02/2009) As Pike 

Bones (2005) 
  The Salt in the Wounds 04x17: (Mar/19/2009) As Coach Adam Hawthorne 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Unchained 01x05: (Mar/04/2009) As David Caddick 

Raising the Bar (2008) 
  Shop Till You Drop 01x10: (Nov/03/2008) As Saunders 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Tunnel Vision 06x18: (Apr/28/2008) As Dan Kirkland 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Scared to Death 03x03: (Oct/10/2007) As Bill Calvert 

Heroes (2006) 
  Collision 01x04: (Oct/16/2006) As Linderman's Henchmen, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Manhunt 02x04: (Oct/10/2006) As Sgt. Burroughs 

NCIS (2003) 
  Hometown Hero 02x21: (May/03/2005) As Marine Lt. Rob King 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Rain 01x07: (Nov/17/2004) As Marvin Hummel 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Dress for Success 12x01: (Sep/21/2004) As Charlie Isadore 

24 (2001) 
  Day 3: 10:00 P.M.-11:00 P.M. 03x10: (Jan/13/2004) As Cale 
  Day 3: 9:00 P.M.-10:00 P.M. 03x09: (Jan/06/2004) As Cale, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cold Case (2003) 
  The Runner 01x05: (Oct/26/2003) As Butch Rinaldi (1973) 

Angel (1999) 
  The House Always Wins 04x03: (Oct/20/2002) As Security Guard #3 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matt Bushell Quotes

No quotes added for this person