Login or register  
TV

Don Christensen

Mostly Credited As: Don Christensen
Birth Name: Donald Ragnvald Christensen
Date Of Birth: July 16, 1916 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Date Of Death: October 18, 2006
Cause Of Death: Natural causes




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Star Trek: The Animated Series (1973)• Art Director
Tarzan Lord of the Jungle (1976)• Producer
The Superman/Aquaman Hour of Adventure (1967)• Animation Director
The Adventures of Batman (1968)• Art Director
The Tom & Jerry Comedy Show (1980)• Creative Director
Fabulous Funnies (1978)• Produced By

Episode Crew


Looney Tunes (2003) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
DAFFY - Scrap Happy Daffy 09x09 Aug/21/1943 As: Story
DAFFY - The Impatient Patient 09x06 Aug/29/1942 As: Story
DAFFY - Daffy's Southern Exposure 09x05 May/02/1942 As: Story
Tokio Jokio 48x136 Unknown/Unaired As: Story
Gopher Goofy 48x127 Unknown/Unaired As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Diagnosed with Type 1 Diabetes at age thirteen, Christensen was told he probably wouldn't live past forty. He defied the odds, having celebrated his ninetieth birthday a few months before his death.

Don Christensen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

American Horror Story Release A New Killer Clown Image

Could the image above be a image of the much-hyped killer clown? The..

The Loose Women Welcome Penny Lancaster to the Panel

Penny Lancaster made her 'Loose Women' debut this afternoon on itv,..

Victor Garber Joins Cast of Motive Season 3

CTV have announced today that production is underway on the third season..