Login or register  
TV

Virgil Ross


Mostly Credited As: Virgil Ross
Birth Name: Virgil Walter Ross
Date Of Birth: August 08, 1907 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Endicott, New York
Date Of Death: May 17, 1996





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Bugs Bunny Show (1960)• Animator
Looney Tunes (2003)• Animator
The New Fantastic Four (1978)• Animator
The Superman/Aquaman Hour of Adventure (1967)• Animator
The Adventures of Batman (1968)• Animator

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Virgil Ross Quotes

No quotes added for this person