Login or register  
TV

David Tendlar

Mostly Credited As: David Tendlar
Birth Name: David Benjamin Tendlar
Date Of Birth: August 08, 1909 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dayton, Ohio
Date Of Death: September 09, 1993




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Superman/Aquaman Hour of Adventure (1967)• Animator
The Adventures of Batman (1968)• Animator

Episode Crew


Popeye (1933) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Insect To Injury 02x114 Aug/10/1956 As: Director
Pop-Pie A La Mode 02x24 Jan/26/1945 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Tendlar Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..