Login or register  
TV

Barbara Hamilton


Mostly Credited As: Barbara Hamilton
Birth Name: Barbara Rose Hamilton
Date Of Birth: December 11, 1931 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Kingston, Ontario
Date Of Death: May 04, 1997
Cause Of Death: Breast cancer

Barbara Hamilton




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Check It Out (1985)As: Mrs. Cobb
Episode Cast Credits 

The Mighty Jungle (1994) 
  Hairy Proposal 01x03: (Jan/23/1994) As Rose Hufnagel 

Diamonds (1987) 
  Here Comes the Bride 01x04: (Oct/20/1987) As unknown 

Today's Special (1982) 
  Muffy 04x18: (Nov/21/1985) As Dr. Bennet 
  Hospitals 03x06: (Oct/04/1984) As Dr. Bennet 

Gimme a Break! (1981) 
  Nell and the Kid 02x21: (Apr/28/1983) As Lady Customer 

The Great Detective (1979) (1979) 
  Spirit Guide 02x06: (Feb/06/1980) As Madame Zorah 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Barbara Hamilton Quotes

No quotes added for this person