Login or register  
TV

Barbara Leigh


Mostly Credited As: Barbara Leigh
Birth Name: Barbara Ann Kish
Date Of Birth: November 16, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ringgold, Georgia
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Barbara Leigh




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Killer Instinct 02x09: (Nov/10/1978) As June Tobey 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Trick or Trick 02x06: (Oct/21/1978) As Paula 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The Competitive Edge 04x19: (Feb/10/1978) As Sylvia 

Harry O (1974) 
  Mayday 02x07: (Oct/23/1975) As Gina 
  The Acolyte 02x06: (Oct/16/1975) As Gina 
  Smile, Jenny, You're Dead (Feb/03/1974) As Mildred 

Baretta (1975) 
  Ragtime Billy Peaches 01x06: (Feb/28/1975) As Karen Dennison, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Barbara is 1/2 Cherokee and 1/2 Irish.

Barbara is most remembered for being the first person to play the character of "Vampirella" for commercials and special appearances.

Barbara Leigh Quotes

No quotes added for this person