TV

Janet Waldo


Mostly Credited As: Janet Waldo
Birth Name: Janet Marie Waldo
Date Of Birth: February 04, 1920 (Age 96)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Yakima, Washington
Date Of Death: June 12, 2016

Janet Waldo




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wake, Rattle & Roll (1990)As: Additional Voices (Fender Bender 500) -- [Voice]
SuperFriends (1980) (1980)As: Hawkgirl -- [Voice]
Battle of The Planets (1978)As: Princess -- [Voice]
The New Tom & Jerry Show (1975)As: Various -- [Voice]
Hong Kong Phooey (1974)As: Various -- [Voice]
The Addams Family (1973) (1973)As: Morticia Addams, Granny -- [Voice]
Around the World in 80 Days (1972) (1972)As: Belinda Maze -- [Voice]
Roman Holidays (1972)As: Henrietta -- [Voice]
Josie and the Pussycats in Outer Space (1972)As: Josie McCoy -- [Voice]
Help!... It's the Hair Bear Bunch (1971)As: Various -- [Voice]
Josie and the Pussycats (1970)As: Josie McCoy -- [Voice]
Perils of Penelope Pitstop (1969)As: Penelope Pitstop -- [Voice]
The Cattanooga Cats (1969)As: Jenny Trent -- [Voice]
Wacky Races (1968)As: Penelope Pitstop -- [Voice]
Shazzan! (1967)As: Nancy -- [Voice]
The Space Kidettes (1966)As: Jenny -- [Voice]
The Adventures of Superboy (1966) (1966)As: Lana Lang -- [Voice]
Laurel and Hardy (animated series) (1966)As: Various characters -- [Voice]
The New Adventures of Superman (1966)As: Lana Lang -- [Voice]
The Jetsons (1962)As: Judy Jetson -- [Voice]
The Abbott and Costello Show (1952)As: Voice -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

SuperFriends (1980) (1980) 
  An Unexpected Treasure 03x17: (Oct/15/1983) Voiced  Hawkgirl, [Starring Roles]
  An Unexpected Treasure 03x17: (Oct/15/1983) Voiced  Hawkgirl, [Starring Roles]
  Revenge Of Bizarro 01x24: (Nov/01/1980) Voiced  Hawkgirl, [Starring Roles]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Hawkgirl, [Starring Roles]

Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends (1981) 
  The Vengeance Of Loki 01x10: (Nov/14/1981) Voiced  Zerona the Ice Giant 
  7 Little Superheroes 01x06: (Oct/17/1981) Voiced  Shanna the She-Devil 
  7 Little Superheroes 01x06: (Oct/17/1981) Voiced  Shanna the She-Devil 

The New Scooby-Doo Movies (1972) 
  Wednesday is Missing (AKA: Scooby-Doo Meets the Addams Family) 01x03: (Sep/23/1972) Voiced  Granmama / Housekeeping woman, [Featuring]

The New Adventures of Huck Finn (1968) 
  Castle of Evil 01x05: (Oct/13/1968) Voiced  Additional Voices 
  Castle of Evil 01x05: (Oct/13/1968) Voiced  Additional Voices 
  The Curse of Thut 01x02: (Sep/22/1968) Voiced  Additional Voices 
  The Curse of Thut 01x02: (Sep/22/1968) Voiced  Additional Voices 

Shazzan! (1967) 
  Sorceress Of The Mist 01x16: (Oct/28/1967) Voiced  Sorceress of the Mist 
  Sorceress Of The Mist 01x16: (Oct/28/1967) Voiced  Sorceress of the Mist 

Space Ghost and Dino Boy (1966) 
  The Final Encounter 02x06: (Sep/16/1967) Voiced  Nancy, [Uncredited]

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  Young Love 04x01: (Sep/13/1966) As Violet Bentley 
  Young Love 04x01: (Sep/13/1966) As Violet Bentley 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Baby Sitter 01x22: (Feb/13/1966) As Arlene Morgan, [Featuring]
  The Baby Sitter 01x22: (Feb/13/1966) As Arlene Morgan, [Featuring]

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  All in the Mind 01x20: (Feb/05/1966) Voiced  Telephone Operator 
  All in the Mind 01x20: (Feb/05/1966) Voiced  Telephone Operator 

The Flintstones (1960) 
  The House that Fred Built 06x02: (Sep/24/1965) Voiced  Mrs. Slaghoople 
  The House that Fred Built 06x02: (Sep/24/1965) Voiced  Mrs. Slaghoople 
  Operation Switchover 04x26: (Mar/12/1964) Voiced  Helda, 1st Woman 
  Operation Switchover 04x26: (Mar/12/1964) Voiced  Helda, 1st Woman 

The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) 
  Barry's Birthday 10x24: (Apr/12/1962) As Ann 
  Barry's Birthday 10x24: (Apr/12/1962) As Ann 
  A Lamp for Dave and June 10x16: (Feb/01/1962) As Customer 
  A Lamp for Dave and June 10x16: (Feb/01/1962) As Customer 

I Love Lucy (1951) 
  The Young Fans 01x20: (Feb/25/1952) As Peggy Dawson 

Famous Classic Tales (0) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  (Various). 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  (Various). 

ABC Weekend Specials (1977) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Miss Switch 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Miss Switch 

Tom and Jerry (1940) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Lady, [Uncredited]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Lady, [Uncredited]

Thundarr the Barbarian (1980) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Circe the Sorceress 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Circe the Sorceress 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Sheila 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Marge 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Janet Waldo Quotes

No quotes added for this person