Login or register  
TV

Michael Cera

Mostly Credited As: Michael Cera
Birth Name: Michael Austin Cera
Date Of Birth: June 07, 1988 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Brampton, Ontario
Height: 5' 8 " (1.72 m)

Michael Cera


Michael Cera was born on June 7th, 1988 in Brampton, Ontario, Canada to his Italian father, Luigi, and his French-Canadian mother, Linda. He currently stars as George-Michael Bluth in the critically acclaimed and Emmy award winning series Arrested Development.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
How and Why (2014)As: Mendelson
Wayside (2007)As: Todd -- [Voice]
Berenstain Bears (2003)As: Brother Bear -- [Voice]
Arrested Development (2003)As: George Michael Bluth
Braceface (2001)As: Josh Spitz -- [Voice]
I Was a Sixth Grade Alien! (1999)As: Larrabe Hicks
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Julianne Moore, Michael Cera, Kid Rock 01x168: (Nov/21/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 204 63x204: (Oct/23/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Michael Cera, dock diving dogs, Lyle Lovett 21x177: (Aug/25/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Michael Cera, Martha Stewart, Ra Ra Riot 20x157: (Jul/08/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Michael Cera, Rachel Maddow, Herbie Hancock 17x184: (Aug/03/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jenna Elfman, Michael Cera, David Gray 17x71: (Jan/04/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Burning Love (2013) 
  Back to School/A Shocking Exit 02x03: (Nov/27/2013) As Wally 
  Puppet Show/An All American Date 02x02: (Nov/20/2013) As Wally 
  Limo Introductions/The First Cocktail Party 02x01: (Nov/13/2013) As Wally 

Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) 
  Coming and Going 05x13: (Oct/25/2013) Voiced  Sal Viscuso, [Featuring]
  Wine Tasting 05x09: (Sep/20/2013) Voiced  Sal Viscuso, [Featuring]
  Old Fashioned Day 05x07: (Sep/06/2013) Voiced  Sal Viscuso, [Featuring]
  Imaginary Friends 05x05: (Aug/23/2013) Voiced  Sal Viscuso, [Featuring]

Comedy Bang! Bang! (2012) 
  Michael Cera Wears a Blue Denim Shirt & Red Pants 01x04: (Jun/29/2012) As Himself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Daughter Also Rises 23x13: (Feb/12/2012) Voiced  Nick, [Special Guest Stars]

Conan (2010) 
  The Mummenschantz Conundrum 01x04: (Nov/11/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

GMTV (1993) 
  August 18, 2010 18x230: (Aug/18/2010) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 230 01x230: (Aug/18/2010) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Michael Cera, Aziz Ansari, OK Go 01x135: (Jan/08/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Michael Cera, Nate Bargatze 16x12: (Sep/30/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Glenn Close, Michael Cera, Modest Mouse 14x178: (Aug/07/2007) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jonah Hill, Michael Cera, Christopher Mintz-Plasse, Jarod Miller, Wilco 15x213: (Aug/30/2007) As Himself 

Human Giant (2007) 
  24-hour Marathon (Live) (May/18/2007) As Himself 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  Michael Cera and Alia Shawkat 02x158: (Aug/28/2006) As Himself 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  The Rapes of Graff 02x16: (Mar/29/2006) As Dean 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #1021 10x21: (May/07/2005) As Himself 

Doc (2001) (2001) 
  Garbage In, Garbage Out 02x06: (Oct/14/2001) As Max 
  I've Got A Secret 02x02: (Sep/16/2001) As Max 

Twice in a Lifetime (1999) 
  The Blame Game 01x06: (Sep/29/1999) As Skateboarder #2 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Arrested Development (2003)• Consulting Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Cera Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news