TV

Jonathan Schmock


Mostly Credited As: Jonathan Schmock
Birth Name: Jonathan Carl Schmock
Date Of Birth: February 26, 1956 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California

Jonathan Schmock




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Michael Nesmith in Television Parts (1985)As: Irish Language Student
Double Trouble (US) (1984)As: Billy Batalato (S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Field of Fire 06x22: (Apr/27/2015) As Fred Kington 
  Field of Fire 06x22: (Apr/27/2015) As Fred Kington 

Shameless (US) (2011) 
  There's the Rub 04x05: (Feb/09/2014) As Alan Kopchek 
  There's the Rub 04x05: (Feb/09/2014) As Alan Kopchek 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Alan Kopchek 

The Big Bang Theory (2007) 
  The Shiny Trinket Maneuver 05x12: (Jan/12/2012) As Jonathan 
  The Shiny Trinket Maneuver 05x12: (Jan/12/2012) As Jonathan 

Samantha Who? (2007) 
  The Gallery Show 01x13: (Apr/28/2008) As Hipster, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Gallery Show 01x13: (Apr/28/2008) As Hipster, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dirty Sexy Money (2007) 
  The Nutcracker 01x10: (Dec/05/2007) As Art Gallery Owner 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  Forget Me Now 03x03: (Oct/03/2005) As Lionel 
  Forget Me Now 03x03: (Oct/03/2005) As Lionel 
  For British Eyes Only 03x02: (Sep/26/2005) As Lionel 
  For British Eyes Only 03x02: (Sep/26/2005) As Lionel 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  These are the Voyages... 04x22: (May/13/2005) As Alien 
  These are the Voyages... 04x22: (May/13/2005) As Alien 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Christmas Trees 05x07: (Dec/14/2003) As Nathan 

Push, Nevada (2002) 
  Storybook Hero 01x04: (Oct/03/2002) As Cobb 

My Wife and Kids (2001) 
  Table for Too Many (2) 02x17: (Feb/06/2002) As Larry 

Brotherly Love (US) (1995) 
  Stealing Beauty 02x17: (Feb/16/1997) As Chip 
  Stealing Beauty 02x17: (Feb/16/1997) As Chip 
  Claire's First Date 02x03: (Sep/29/1996) As Chip 
  Claire's First Date 02x03: (Sep/29/1996) As Chip 

Blossom (1991) 
  Blossom in Paris (3) 04x03: (Sep/19/1993) As Man in Hat 
  Blossom in Paris (3) 04x03: (Sep/19/1993) As Man in Hat 
  Blossom in Paris (2) 04x02: (Sep/19/1993) As Man in Hat 
  Blossom in Paris (1) 04x01: (Sep/19/1993) As Man in Hat 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  The Monkey Show (2) 07x09: (Nov/09/1991) As Cop #1 
  The Monkey Show (2) 07x09: (Nov/09/1991) As Cop #1 
  Melodrama 06x19: (Feb/16/1991) As Robber 
  The Mangiacavallo Curse Makes a Lousy Wedding Present 05x23: (Mar/31/1990) As Waiter 

ALF (1986) 
  It's My Party 04x13: (Dec/11/1989) As Rex 
  It's My Party 04x13: (Dec/11/1989) As Rex 

Terriers (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Informant 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Informant 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Arthur Noonan 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Arthur Noonan 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lee Hatch 

The War at Home (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Brian 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Blossom (1991)• Supervising Producer (1994-1995)
Brotherly Love (US) (1995)• Co-Executive Producer
Dharma & Greg (1997)• Consulting Producer
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996)• Developer

Episode Crew


How to Live With Your Parents (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
How to Live with the Academy Awards Party 01x03 Apr/17/2013 As: Writer
Greetings from Tucson (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Eegee's vs. Hardee's 01x22 May/09/2003 As: Director
My Wife and Kids (2001) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Make Over 02x25 May/01/2002 As: Director
Table for Too Many (2) 02x17 Feb/06/2002 As: Director
Table for Too Many (1) 02x16 Feb/06/2002 As: Director
Dharma & Greg (1997) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
She's with the Band 05x17 Mar/26/2002 As: Director
How This Happened 04x22 May/08/2001 As: Director
Judy & Greg 04x16 Mar/13/2001 As: Director
The Trouble with Troubadour 03x15 Feb/08/2000 As: Writer
I Did It for You, Kitty 03x05 Oct/19/1999 As: Writer
Brotherly Love (US) (1995) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Art Attack 02x18 Feb/23/1997 As: Director
The Comet 02x16 Feb/09/1997 As: Writer
Paging Nell 02x15 Feb/02/1997 As: Director
Viva la Fraternite 02x05 Oct/13/1996 As: Director, Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Blossom (1991) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Graduation 04x28 May/23/1994 As: Writer
A Little Help from My Friends 04x21 Feb/28/1994 As: Writer
Beach Blanket Blossom (2) 04x20 Feb/21/1994 As: Writer
Whines and Misdemeanors 02x22 Apr/06/1992 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
The Golden Palace (1992) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
It's Beginning To Look a Lot (Less) Like Christmas 01x12 Dec/18/1992 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jonathan Schmock Quotes

No quotes added for this person