Login or register  
TV

Richard Simmons

Mostly Credited As: Richard Simmons
Birth Name: Milton Teagle Simmons
Date Of Birth: July 12, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana

Richard Simmons



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #12873 51x97: (Aug/16/2013) As Himself 
  #12782 51x06: (Apr/08/2013) As Himself 
  #12775 50x247: (Mar/28/2013) As Himself 

Anderson Cooper 360° (2003) 
  June 18, 2009 07x123: (Jun/18/2009) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Richard Simmons, Serena Williams, Raphael Saadiq 06x111: (Feb/24/2009) As Himself 
  Charlie Sheen, Tony Little, Richard Simmons 04x46: (Nov/06/2006) As Himself 
  Richard Simmons/Randy Jackson 01x85: (Jan/20/2004) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Richard Simmons, Mary-Louise Parker 15x158: (Aug/01/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Richard Simmons, Casey Affleck, Sondre Lerche 15x26: (Oct/16/2007) As Himself 
  Richard Simmons, Kate Walsh, Ciara 14x57: (Nov/29/2006) As Himself 
  Richard Simmons, Beau Jaques and the Zydeco Highrollers 05x148: (May/15/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Hot New Toys 57x158: (Apr/16/2008) As Himself 
  Richard Simmons; finance for college freshmen; 56x246: (Aug/14/2007) As Himself 
  Richard Simmons; cleaning the inside of a car 56x196: (Jun/11/2007) As Himself 
  Richard Simmons, Macy's Parade On Parade 56x54: (Nov/16/2006) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  1000th Episode with Eva Longoria Parker, Richard Simmons, Kid Rock 06x51: (Apr/03/2008) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Fashion; Gina Glocksen, Robert Iler, Richard Simmons 01x57: (Apr/10/2007) As Himself 
  Richard Simmons 01x49: (Mar/29/2007) As Himself 

The Megan Mullally Show (2006) 
  Billy Ray Cyrus, Richard Simmons, authors of "Party Confidential" 01x68: (Dec/21/2006) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Andrea Bowen, Richard Simmons 02x74: (Jan/05/2006) As Himself 
  Joy Behar, Glynis McCants, Richard Simmons 01x84: (Jan/19/2005) As Himself 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  Bringing Up Buster 01x03: (Nov/16/2003) As Himself 

Whose Line Is It Anyway? (US) (1998) 
  Show No. 521 05x17: (Jun/20/2003) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Richard Simmons 04x24: (Jun/25/2000) As Himself 

Disney's Hercules (1998) 
  Hercules and the Prom 01x40: (Dec/21/1998) Voiced  Orpheus 

The View (1997) 
  Season 2, Episode 80 02x80: (Dec/18/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 2, Episode 24 02x24: (Oct/01/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 1, Episode 230 01x230: (Jun/26/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 1, Episode 84 01x84: (Dec/04/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Jason Patric/Blind Melon 19x10: (Jan/08/1994) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Rocko's Modern Life (1993) 
  No Pain, No Gain / Who Gives a Buck? 01x01: (Sep/18/1993) Voiced  Aerobics Instructor 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  Teachers 02x05: (Oct/28/1982) As Exercise Instructor 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Meet the New Guy 06x01: (Oct/10/1982) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Chris Atkins / Richard Simmons 25x40: (Aug/21/1982) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Simmons Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..