TV

Kay Mellor


Mostly Credited As: Kay Mellor
Birth Name: Kay Daniel
Date Of Birth: 1951
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  June 2, 2015 27x182: (Jun/02/2015) As Herself 
  June 2, 2015 27x182: (Jun/02/2015) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  May 29, 2015 09x196: (May/29/2015) As Herself 
  May 29, 2015 09x196: (May/29/2015) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Lynda Bellingham, Kay Mellor 19x33: (Oct/22/2014) Voiced  Herself 
  Lynda Bellingham, Kay Mellor 19x33: (Oct/22/2014) Voiced  Herself 
  Series 16, Show 145 16x145: (Apr/02/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 145 16x145: (Apr/02/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  August 12, 2014 15x224: (Aug/12/2014) As Herself 
  August 12, 2014 15x224: (Aug/12/2014) As Herself 
  April 5, 2013 14x95: (Apr/05/2013) As Herself 
  April 5, 2013 14x95: (Apr/05/2013) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  March 22, 2013 14x55: (Mar/22/2013) As Herself 
  March 22, 2013 14x55: (Mar/22/2013) As Herself 
  March 26, 2012 13x56: (Mar/26/2012) As Herself 
  March 26, 2012 13x56: (Mar/26/2012) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  April 9, 2010 18x99: (Apr/09/2010) As Herself 
  April 9, 2010 18x99: (Apr/09/2010) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Band Of Gold (1995)• Creator
Fat Friends (2000)• Creator
• Executive Producer
The Chase (UK) (2006)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Strictly Confidential (2006)• Creator
Children's Ward (1989)• Creator
The Syndicate (UK) (2012)• Creator

Episode Crew


In The Club (2014) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Series 2, Episode 1 02x01 May/03/2016 As: Director, Writer
Episode 6 01x06 Sep/09/2014 As: Writer
Episode 5 01x05 Sep/02/2014 As: Writer
Episode 4 01x04 Aug/26/2014 As: Writer
Episode 2 01x02 Aug/12/2014 As: Director, Writer
The Syndicate (UK) (2012) (Credited in 15 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 15 episode crew credits
Julie 03x06 Jul/07/2015 As: Director, Writer
Sarah 03x05 Jun/30/2015 As: Director, Writer
Lord and Lady Hazelwood 03x04 Jun/23/2015 As: Writer
Sean 03x03 Jun/16/2015 As: Writer
Godfrey 03x02 Jun/09/2015 As: Director, Writer
A Passionate Woman (2010) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 2 01x02 Apr/18/2010 As: Writer
Episode 1 01x01 Apr/11/2010 As: Writer
The Chase (UK) (2006) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 8 01x08 Sep/03/2006 As: Writer
Episode 2 01x02 Jul/23/2006 As: Writer
Episode 1 01x01 Jul/16/2006 As: Writer
Fat Friends (2000) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Sweet And Sour 02x04 Sep/26/2002 As: Writer
Peaches And Dreams 02x02 Sep/12/2002 As: Writer
Full Belly 02x01 Sep/05/2002 As: Writer
When The Fat Lady Sings 01x06 Nov/16/2000 As: Writer
Face The Fat 01x05 Nov/09/2000 As: Writer
Children's Ward (1989) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Series 1, Episode 11 01x11 May/24/1989 As: Writer
Series 1, Episode 10 01x10 May/17/1989 As: Writer
Series 1, Episode 9 01x09 May/10/1989 As: Writer
Series 1, Episode 7 01x07 Apr/26/1989 As: Writer
Series 1, Episode 6 01x06 Apr/19/1989 As: Writer
Coronation Street (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mon 23 May, 1988 29x41 May/23/1988 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kay Mellor Quotes

No quotes added for this person