TV

Ivor Salter


Mostly Credited As: Ivor Salter
Birth Name: Ivor Charley Salter
Date Of Birth: August 22, 1925 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Taunton, Somerset, England
Date Of Death: June 21, 1991

Ivor Salter




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

In Loving Memory (1979) 
  And Auntie Came Too 05x01: (Feb/13/1986) As Fisherman 
  And Auntie Came Too 05x01: (Feb/13/1986) As Fisherman 

Screen Two (1985) 
  In the Secret State 01x10: (Mar/10/1985) As Directorate Security 
  In the Secret State 01x10: (Mar/10/1985) As Directorate Security 

The Gaffer (1981) 
  The Candidate 02x07: (Apr/09/1982) As Returning Officer 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Black Orchid, Part Two 19x18: (Mar/02/1982) As Sergeant Markham 
  Horse of Destruction 03x09: (Nov/06/1965) As Odysseus 
  Death of a Spy 03x08: (Oct/30/1965) As Odysseus 
  Death of a Spy 03x08: (Oct/30/1965) As Odysseus 

The Enigma Files (1980) 
  The Sweeper 01x01: (Apr/15/1980) As Park Keeper 
  The Sweeper 01x01: (Apr/15/1980) As Park Keeper 

The Sweeney (1975) 
  Chalk and Cheese 02x01: (Sep/01/1975) As Ibbitt 
  Chalk and Cheese 02x01: (Sep/01/1975) As Ibbitt 

Jason King (1971) 
  If It's Got to Go - It's Got to Go 01x17: (Feb/16/1972) As Lork 
  If It's Got to Go - It's Got to Go 01x17: (Feb/16/1972) As Lork 

Shadows of Fear (1970) 
  Sugar and Spice 01x02: (Jan/12/1971) As Doctor 
  Sugar and Spice 01x02: (Jan/12/1971) As Doctor 

Turn Out the Lights (1967) 
  A Big Hand For A Little Lady 01x03: (Jan/16/1967) As Eric Mahoney 
  A Big Hand For A Little Lady 01x03: (Jan/16/1967) As Eric Mahoney 

King of the River (1966) 
  A Beautiful Pea-Green Boat 01x10: (Sep/07/1966) As Alf 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  A Hero of Our Times 09x11: (Jul/13/1966) As Mr. Grubb 
  A Hero of Our Times 09x11: (Jul/13/1966) As Mr. Grubb 
  The Point of Death 06x22: (Sep/14/1964) As Francis Osborne 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Desk Sergeant 

Adam Adamant Lives! (1966) 
  A Vintage Year For Scoundrels 01x01: (Jun/23/1966) As Hoggett 
  A Vintage Year For Scoundrels 01x01: (Jun/23/1966) As Hoggett 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Warning Shots 04x43: (Jun/30/1965) As Simmonds 
  Warning Shots 04x43: (Jun/30/1965) As Simmonds 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Big Des 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Big Des 

Pardon The Expression! (1965) 
  The First Day 01x01: (Jun/02/1965) As Workman 
  The First Day 01x01: (Jun/02/1965) As Workman 

Sherlock Holmes (1965) (1965) 
  The Disappearance of Lady Frances Carfax 01x13: (May/08/1965) As Police sergeant 
  The Disappearance of Lady Frances Carfax 01x13: (May/08/1965) As Police sergeant 

Dr. Finlay's Casebook (1962) 
  The Hallelujah Stakes 02x33: (May/10/1964) As Dougie Mumford 
  The Hallelujah Stakes 02x33: (May/10/1964) As Dougie Mumford 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  The Seekers #1: The Heretics 01x01: (May/03/1964) As Executioner 
  The Seekers #1: The Heretics 01x01: (May/03/1964) As Executioner 

Detective (1964) 
  Gervase Fen, The Moving Toyshop 01x01: (Mar/30/1964) As C.I.D. Sergeant 
  Gervase Fen, The Moving Toyshop 01x01: (Mar/30/1964) As C.I.D. Sergeant 

Studio 4 (1962) 
  Stamboul Train 02x05: (Sep/10/1962) As Grunlich 
  Stamboul Train 02x05: (Sep/10/1962) As Grunlich 

You Can't Win (1961) 
  Professional Status 01x03: (Oct/19/1961) As Dragger 

Police Surgeon (1960) 
  You Won't Feel a Thing 01x08: (Oct/29/1960) As PC Robinson 
  You Won't Feel a Thing 01x08: (Oct/29/1960) As PC Robinson 

BBC Sunday-Night Play (1960) 
  An English Summer 01x38: (Sep/18/1960) As Fit Sgt. Haywick 
  An English Summer 01x38: (Sep/18/1960) As Fit Sgt. Haywick 

Great Expectations (1959) (1959) 
  Episode 13 01x13: (Jun/28/1959) As Policeman 
  Episode 13 01x13: (Jun/28/1959) As Policeman 

On The Buses (1969) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Policeman 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Policeman 

The Saint (1962) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Germaine 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Germaine 

The Tripods (1984) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Baker 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Baker 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ivor Salter Quotes

No quotes added for this person