Login or register  
TV

Clint Howard

Mostly Credited As: Clint Howard
Birth Name: Clinton E. Howard
Date Of Birth: April 20, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Burbank, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Clint Howard



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Curious George (US) (2006)As: Balloon Man -- [Voice]
Space Rangers (1993)As: Mimmer
Gung Ho (1986)As: Googie
The Cowboys (1974)As: Steve
Gentle Ben (1967)As: Mark Wedloe
The Baileys of Balboa (1964)As: Stanley
Episode Cast Credits 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Kupouli 'la (Broken) 04x06: (Nov/01/2013) As Superintendant 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  Colony Collapse 04x07: (May/26/2013) As Johnny Bark, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Key Decisions 01x04: (Nov/23/2003) As Johnny Bark 

Fringe (2008) 
  The Road Not Taken 01x19: (May/05/2009) As Emmanuel Grayson 

Heroes (2006) 
  I Am Sylar 03x24: (Apr/20/2009) As Tom Miller 

Scott Baio is 46...and Pregnant (2007) 
  Scott Baio Hires a Life Coach 01x01: (Jul/15/2007) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006) 
  1979 01x10: (Jul/14/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1977 01x08: (Jul/13/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1976 01x07: (Jul/13/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1973 01x04: (Jun/11/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  Stole a Badge 01x22: (Apr/27/2006) As Rodney 

I Love the ‘80s: 3D (2005) 
  1981 01x02: (Oct/24/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Dead Wives Club 02x19: (Apr/14/2003) As Gil Runkis 

Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) 
  The First Six Years (Apr/28/2002) As Himself 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  Acquisition 01x19: (Mar/27/2002) As Muk 

Strip Mall (2000) 
  Tammi Wins Fernando 01x19: (Mar/04/2001) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Andy of Mayberry 04x07: (Feb/06/2000) As Himself 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Qallupilluit 03x20: (May/22/1999) As Smitty 

Total Recall 2070 (1999) 
  Baby Lottery 01x09: (Mar/09/1999) As Pontifex 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  First Anniversary 02x07: (Feb/16/1996) As Dennis 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  And Bingo was Her Game-O 09x21: (Mar/26/1995) As Mullen 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Past Tense, Part II 03x12: (Jan/15/1995) As Grady 
  Past Tense, Part I 03x11: (Jan/08/1995) As Grady 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Trip (2) 04x02: (Aug/19/1992) As Tobias Lehigh Nagy 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Kill Zone 07x04: (Oct/10/1990) As Man in Restaurant 

Sledge Hammer! (1986) 
  State of Sledge 01x14: (Jan/10/1987) As Police Officer Sieging House, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Recovery 05x15: (Mar/08/1982) As Jerry Kovacovich 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Father & Son 07x22: (Mar/04/1980) As Junior 
  Bringing Up Spike 03x22: (Feb/17/1976) As Moose 

The Fitzpatricks (1977) 
  A Living Wage 01x12: (Jan/03/1978) As D'Annunzio 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Cry Help! 03x09: (Nov/07/1974) As Tommy Sanders 
  The House on Hyde Street 01x22: (Mar/01/1973) As Billy Rudolph 

Movin' On (1974) 
  Lifeline 01x04: (Oct/03/1974) As Mark 

Salty (1974) 
  Salty (Nov/02/1973) As Tim (pilot only) 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Crossfire 01x16: (Jan/15/1973) As Dennis 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  The Boy Who Predicted Earthquakes 02x01: (Sep/15/1971) As Herbie Bittman 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  The Tender Comrade 03x01: (Sep/14/1971) As Kimmy Rolf 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  The Price of Love 03x24: (Mar/23/1971) As Davey 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Murdoch 16x20: (Feb/08/1971) As Lonny 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Incident in the Desert 06x13: (Dec/20/1970) As Josh Cobb 
  An Elephant is Like a Rope 01x12: (Dec/05/1965) As Alan Ellwood, [Featuring]

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  Say Uncle 05x10: (Nov/19/1970) As Tom Richards 

The Odd Couple (1970) 
  The Big Brothers 01x09: (Nov/19/1970) As Randy Grainger 

Lancer (1968) 
  Blue Skies for Willie Sharpe 02x14: (Jan/13/1970) As Willie Sharpe 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  A Civil Case of Murder 01x04: (Sep/29/1967) As Tim Oliver 

The Monroes (1966) (1966) 
  Teach the Tiger to Purr 01x25: (Mar/08/1967) As Jody Larson 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Melanie 05x22: (Feb/22/1967) As Tommy 

Laredo (1965) 
  Leave It to Dixie 02x14: (Dec/30/1966) As Midge 

Star Trek (1966) 
  The Corbomite Maneuver 01x10: (Nov/10/1966) As Balok 

The Jean Arthur Show (1966) 
  My Client, the Rooster 01x02: (Sep/19/1966) As Robby Fielding 

Please Don't Eat the Daisies (1965) 
  The Purple Avenger 02x01: (Sep/17/1966) As Davy 
  Look Who's Talking 01x06: (Oct/19/1965) As Davy 

The Patty Duke Show (1963) 
  Three Little Kittens 03x29: (Apr/06/1966) As Ralphie 

Bonanza (1959) 
  All Ye His Saints 07x14: (Dec/19/1965) As Michael Thorpe 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Set Fire to a Straw Man 03x11: (Nov/30/1965) As Johnny 
  Home is the Hunted 01x15: (Jan/07/1964) As Billy Taft 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  The Shoplifters 04x21: (Mar/02/1964) As Leon 
  A Black Day for Mayberry 04x07: (Nov/11/1963) As Leon 
  One-Punch Opie 03x14: (Dec/31/1962) As Leon 
  The Bank Job 03x13: (Dec/24/1962) As Leon 

Breaking Point (US) (1963) 
  The Gnu, Now Almost Extinct 01x13: (Dec/16/1963) As Mikey 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Little Drops of Water, Little Grains of Sand 03x08: (Oct/30/1963) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Clint is the brother of actor/director Ron Howard.

Clint Howard Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..