Login or register  
TV

Eduardo Palomo

Mostly Credited As: Eduardo Palomo
Birth Name: Eduardo Estrada Palomo
Date Of Birth: May 13, 1962 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: Mexico
Birth Place: Mexico City, Distrito Federal
Date Of Death: November 06, 2003
Cause Of Death: heart attack
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Eduardo Palomo



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Huracán (1998)As: Ulises
Morir Dos Veces (1996)As: Esteban Pizarro
Corazón Salvaje (1993)As: Juan "del Diablo" Alcázar y Valle / Francisco Alcázar y Valle
La Picara Soñadora (1991)As: Alfredo Rochild/Carlos Pérez
Episode Cast Credits 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  Key Decisions 01x04: (Nov/23/2003) As Everardo, [Co-Guest Stars]

Kingpin (2003) 
  Gimme Shelter 01x06: (Feb/18/2003) As Police Chief Aurelio Lazerano 
  The Odd Couple 01x05: (Feb/16/2003) As Police Chief Aurelio Lazerano 
  French Connection 01x04: (Feb/11/2003) As Capt. Lazareno 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Has a first daughter named Fiona, born on October 12, 1998.

Has a last son named Luca, born on October 15, 2000.

He died of a heart attack in Los Angeles, California on November 6, 2003 while dining with his wife and friends in a restaurant.

Eduardo Palomo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..