Login or register  
TV

Tommy Cooper (1)

Mostly Credited As: Tommy Cooper (1)
Birth Name: Thomas Frederick Cooper
Date Of Birth: March 19, 1921 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Caerphilly, Wales
Date Of Death: April 15, 1984
Cause Of Death: London, England, UK. (heart attack)
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Tommy Cooper (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Cooper's Half Hour (1980)As: Himself
Cooper - Just Like That (1978)As: Himself
Cooper (UK) (1975)As: Himself
The Tommy Cooper Hour (1973)As: Himself
It's Tommy Cooper (1970)As: Himself
Cooperama (1966)As: Himself
Life With Cooper (1966)As: Himself
Cooper's Capers (1958)As: Himself
Cooper (or Life With Tommy) (1957)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Mike Douglas, Eddie Fisher 21x07: (Oct/22/1967) As Himself 
  The Wallace Brothers, Alberto Rochi 16x39: (Jun/30/1963) As Himself 
  Jackie Wilson, The Novelites 16x26: (Mar/31/1963) As Himself 
  Barbra Streisand, Chubby Checker 16x25: (Mar/24/1963) As Himself 

Val Parnell's Sunday Night at the London Palladium (1955) 
  October 16 1955 01x04: (Oct/16/1955) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tommy Cooper (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..