TV

Barbara Knox


Mostly Credited As: Barbara Knox
Birth Name: Barbara Brothwood
Date Of Birth: September 30, 1933 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Oldham, Lancashire, England
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Barbara Knox




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rita & Me (2014)As: Herself
Coronation Street - 50 Years, 50 Moments (2010)As: Herself
Coronation Street (1960)As: Rita Littlewood Fairclough Sullivan Tanner (1962 ,1972-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

You Saw Them Here First (2013) 
  Hall of Fame (Sep/02/2015) As Herself 
  Hall of Fame (Sep/02/2015) As Herself 

The One And Only Cilla Black (2013) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/16/2013) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 8 04x08: (Sep/11/2013) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 8 04x08: (Sep/11/2013) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 1 02x01: (Sep/05/2011) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  May 31, 2012 24x185: (May/31/2012) As Herself 

A Family at War (1970) 
  The Lost Ones 03x13: (Dec/29/1971) As Nursing Sister 
  The Lost Ones 03x13: (Dec/29/1971) As Nursing Sister 

George And The Dragon (1966) 
  Series 4, Episode 3 04x03: (Oct/10/1968) As Sandra 

Paul O'Grady Live (2010) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Text Santa (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rita Sullivan/Norris' Grandma (A Christmas Corrie), [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rita Sullivan/Norris' Grandma (A Christmas Corrie), [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Barbara Knox Quotes

No quotes added for this person