Login or register  
TV

Rick Ravanello

Mostly Credited As: Rick Ravanello
Sometimes Credited As: Rick Ravenello

Birth Name: Richard Alexander Ravanello
Date Of Birth: October 24, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Cape Breton, Nova Scotia
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Rick Ravanello



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wedding Planner Mystery (2014)As: Detective Borden
Dark Haul (2014)As: Damon
Episode Cast Credits 

Scorpion (2014) 
  Young Hearts Spark Fire 01x19: (Mar/23/2015) As Marcus 

True Justice (2012) 
  The Shot 02x13: (Mar/29/2013) As SADM #1 / Lynch 
  Fired 02x12: (Mar/22/2013) As SADM #1 / Lynch 
  The Cut-Out Man 02x11: (Mar/15/2013) As SADM #1 / Lynch 
  Dead Drop 02x10: (Mar/08/2013) As SADM #1 / Lynch 

Nikita (2010) 
  Wrath 02x19: (Apr/20/2012) As Nicholas Brandt 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Lockup 02x14: (Feb/01/2011) As Guard #1 

Weeds (2005) 
  Theoretical Love Is Not Dead 06x13: (Nov/15/2010) As Lars Guinard 
  Fran Tarkenton 06x12: (Nov/08/2010) As Lars Guinard 
  Viking Pride 06x11: (Nov/01/2010) As Lars Guinard 
  Dearborn-Again 06x10: (Oct/25/2010) As Lars Guinard 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  He's Dead, She's Dead 03x02: (Sep/27/2010) As Steve Adams 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Old Soldiers 06x10: (Dec/04/2009) As Teddy Antell 

Smallville (2001) 
  Veritas 07x15: (Mar/27/2008) As Edward Teague 

Bones (2005) 
  The Boy in the Time Capsule 03x07: (Nov/13/2007) As John Adamson 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Offender 04x19: (Mar/25/2007) As Mitch Hathaway 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  The Lying Game 03x14: (Jan/24/2007) As Congressman Garth 

In Justice (2006) 
  Golden Boy 01x03: (Jan/13/2006) As Detective Sutherland 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  There Won't Be Trumpets 01x17: (Apr/03/2005) As Bill Cunningham 

Jane Doe (2005) 
  Vanishing Act 01x01: (Jan/21/2005) As Lacey Hartman 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Captain's Wife 02x14: (Feb/13/2004) As Detective 

24 (2001) 
  Day 3: 12:00 A.M.-1:00 A.M. 03x12: (Feb/03/2004) As Captain Reiss 
  Day 3: 11:00 P.M.-12:00 A.M. 03x11: (Jan/27/2004) As Captain Reiss 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Feeling the Heat 04x04: (Oct/23/2003) As Ranger Ted Stone 

The Lyon's Den (2003) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/28/2003) As Larry Gentry 

Boomtown (2002) 
  Crash 01x08: (Nov/17/2002) As Sean Dornan 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  He Saw, She Saw 01x03: (Oct/10/2002) As Brad Dunsmore 

7 Days (1998) 
  Adam & Eve & Adam 03x10: (Jan/10/2001) As Major Gary Jones 

So Weird (1999) 
  Fathom 02x20: (Apr/22/2000) As Lal Nereus 

Cold Squad (1998) 
  Deadly Games (2) 03x02: (Oct/29/1999) As John Hatcher 

First Wave (1998) 
  Red Flag 02x06: (Oct/27/1999) As Joel Langley 
  Crazy Eddie 01x02: (Sep/16/1998) As Anton 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  In The Zone 04x05: (Feb/20/1998) As Marcus 
  New Lease 03x11: (Mar/21/1997) As Driver 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Children of the Gods (2) 01x02: (Jul/27/1997) As Guard #2, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Children of the Gods (1) 01x01: (Jul/27/1997) As Guard #2, [Co-Guest Stars]

Millennium (1996) 
  Weeds 01x11: (Jan/24/1997) As The Cop, [Uncredited]

Defying Gravity (2009) 
  Deja Vu 01x10: (Unaired) As Walker 

The Inside (2005) 
  Aidan 01x08: (Unaired) As Scott Bossi 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rick Ravanello Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..