Login or register  
TV

Jonathan Alter

Mostly Credited As: Jonathan Alter
Birth Name: Jonathan H. Alter
Date Of Birth: October 06, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois

Jonathan Alter



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Alpha House (2013) 
  In the Saddle 01x11: (Jan/10/2014) As Himself 
  The Rebuttal 01x09: (Dec/27/2013) As Himself 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Patrick Kennedy, Jonathan Alter, Josh Fox, Niall Ferguson, Kelly Anne Conway 11x19: (Jun/14/2013) As Himself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Jonathan Alter 09x73: (Jun/05/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jonathan Alter 06x138: (Nov/01/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  James Carville, Jonathan Alter 06x72: (Jun/07/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jonathan Alter 02x66: (May/17/2006) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Jonathan Alter 16x15: (Jan/26/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kristin Chenoweth, Jonathan Alter, M.I.A. 17x172: (Jul/13/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Alpha House (2013)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jonathan Alter Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..