Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Mario Siletti


Mostly Credited As: Mario Siletti
Birth Name: Mario Giovanni Siletti
Date Of Birth: February 05, 1897 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: Italy
Birth Place: Turin, Piedmont
Date Of Death: March 17, 1977





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Vulcan Affair 01x01: (Sep/22/1964) As Del Floria, [Featuring]

The Gallant Men (1962) 
  A Taste of Peace 01x23: (Mar/16/1963) As Alfredo Palli 

Hazel (1961) 
  Heat Wave 01x33: (May/24/1962) As Charlie 
  Hazel's Mona Lisa Grin 01x21: (Mar/01/1962) As Junkman 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Storm Center 06x07: (Nov/20/1961) As Pepe 

The Roaring 20's (1960) 
  Million Dollar Suit 01x30: (May/27/1961) As Angelo 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  A Night to Howl 02x23: (Feb/25/1960) As Waiter 

Wichita Town (1959) 
  Brothers of the Knife 01x19: (Feb/10/1960) As Mario Bartelme 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Act of Grace 04x02: (Oct/12/1959) As Waldo 
  The George Dale Case 02x10: (Mar/06/1958) As Tony the Barber 

The Lawless Years (1959) 
  The Lion and the Mouse 01x06: (May/21/1959) As Carlucci 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Sisters of the Friendless 01x14: (Dec/22/1958) As Luigi Terelli 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  A Visit to Sao Paolo 06x04: (Oct/26/1958) As Angelo 
  A Strange Adventure 05x28: (May/11/1958) As Peruzzi 

Trackdown (1957) 
  End of an Outlaw 01x09: (Nov/29/1957) As Luigi Campelloni 

Navy Log (1955) 
  The Star 02x21: (Mar/06/1957) As Old Italian 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  The Money Maker 02x03: (Oct/31/1956) As Joe 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  The Story of Virginia Lennart 03x06: (Oct/24/1956) As Guide, [Uncredited]

I Love Lucy (1951) 
  Lucy Tells the Truth 03x05: (Nov/09/1953) As Professor Falconi 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Pirate's Choice 01x18: (May/27/1953) As guest star 

Mr. & Mrs. North (1952) 
  These Latins 01x05: (Oct/31/1952) As General Alvarez 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mario Siletti Quotes

No quotes added for this person