Login or register  
TV

Keith Michell

Mostly Credited As: Keith Michell
Birth Name: Keith Joseph Michell
Date Of Birth: December 01, 1928 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Adelaide, South Australia
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Keith Michell



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Six Wives of Henry VIII (1970)As: Henry VIII
Episode Cast Credits 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Ship of Thieves 09x20: (May/02/1993) As Dennis Stanton 
  Where Have You Gone, Billy Boy? 07x18: (Mar/17/1991) As Dennis Stanton 
  Suspicion of Murder 07x12: (Jan/20/1991) As Dennis Stanton 
  Murder in F Sharp 07x10: (Dec/16/1990) As Dennis Stanton 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Julius Caesar 01x04: (Feb/11/1979) As Mark Antony 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 24th Annual Emmy Awards 24x01: (May/06/1972) As Winner: Outstanding Single Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role (for 'The Six Wives of Henry VIII': ep 'Catherine H) 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  The Six Wives of Henry VIII: (6) Catherine Parr 01x45: (Feb/06/1972) As King Henry VIII 
  The Six Wives of Henry VIII: (5) Catherine Howard 01x44: (Jan/30/1972) As King Henry VIII 
  The Six Wives of Henry VIII: (4) Ann of Cleves 01x43: (Jan/23/1972) As King Henry VIII 
  The Six Wives of Henry VIII: (3) Jane Seymour 01x42: (Jan/16/1972) As King Henry VIII 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  Des O'Connor / Keith Michell / Terry-Thomas 13x37: (Sep/01/1971) As Himself 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Soldier in Love 16x04: (Apr/26/1967) As John Churchill 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  Kain 04x17: (Apr/17/1967) As Kain 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Keith Michell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..