Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Virginia McKenna


Mostly Credited As: Virginia McKenna
Birth Name: Virginia Anne McKenna
Date Of Birth: June 07, 1931 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Marylebone, London, England

Virginia McKenna




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Ann-Marlene Henning, Virginia McKenna 19x20: (Oct/03/2014) As Herself 
  Series 14, Show 205 14x205: (Jun/23/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The One Show (2006) 
  March 26, 2014 08x157: (Mar/26/2014) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  October 17, 2013 04x34: (Oct/17/2013) As Herself 

The British Animal Honours (2013) 
  The British Animal Honours 2013 01x01: (Apr/18/2013) As Herself 

Fifties British War Films: Days of Glory (2013) 
  Fifties British War Films: Days of Glory 01x01: (Jan/01/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 31, 2011 12x31: (Jan/31/2011) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  March 16, 2009 17x75: (Mar/16/2009) As Herself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 10, Show 31 10x31: (Jul/28/2008) As Herself 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  A Murder Is Announced 01x04: (Jan/02/2005) As Belle Goedler 

Kavanagh Q.C. (1995) 
  Time of Need 05x03: (Mar/22/1999) As Alice Aldermarten 

Noel's Telly Years (1996) 
  Series 2, 1966 02x10: (Mar/12/1997) As Herself 

The Ruth Rendell Mysteries (1987) 
  The Speaker of Mandarin 05x01: (Sep/27/1992) As Milborough Lang 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Loveknots 03x08: (Mar/01/1992) As Harriet Fisher 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 282 02x33: (Feb/16/1984) As Herself 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Julius Caesar 01x04: (Feb/11/1979) As Portia 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Peter Pan 26x03: (Dec/12/1976) As Mrs. Darling 
  Beauty and the Beast 26x02: (Dec/03/1976) As Lucy 
  The Gathering Storm 24x02: (Nov/29/1974) As Clementine Churchill 
  The Admirable Crichton 17x04: (May/02/1968) As Lady Mary 

The Edwardians (1972) 
  Daisy 01x07: (Jan/02/1973) As Daisy Greville 

Mystery and Imagination (1966) 
  The Phantom Lover 02x05: (Nov/19/1966) As Mrs. Oke 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Virginia McKenna Quotes

No quotes added for this person