Login or register  
TV

Hayley Atwell

Mostly Credited As: Hayley Atwell
Sometimes Credited As: Hayley Attwell

Birth Name: Hayley Elizabeth Atwell
Date Of Birth: April 05, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Hayley Atwell



Hayley Atwell Hayley Atwell Hayley Atwell Hayley Atwell Hayley Atwell
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Marvel's Agent Carter (2015)As: Peggy Carter
Life of Crime (2013)As: WPC Denise Woods
Falcón (2012)As: Consuelo Jimenez
Restless (2012)As: Eva Delectorskaya
Any Human Heart (2010)As: Freya Deverell
The Pillars Of The Earth (2010)As: Aliena
The Prisoner (2009) (2009)As: Lucy
Mansfield Park (2007)As: Mary Crawford
Sally Lockhart Series (2006)As: Rosa Garland (The Ruby In The Smoke)
The Line Of Beauty (2006)As: Catherine Fedden
Episode Cast Credits 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Matt LeBlanc, Hayley Atwell, Jamie Oliver 13x02: (Jan/06/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013) 
  The Things We Bury 02x08: (Nov/18/2014) As Peggy Carter 
  Shadows 02x01: (Sep/23/2014) As Peggy Carter 

Access Hollywood (1996) 
  Season 17, Episode 214 17x214: (Apr/02/2014) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 30, 2013 14x273: (Sep/30/2013) As Herself 
  September 8, 2011 12x251: (Sep/08/2011) As Herself 

Black Mirror (2011) 
  Be Right Back 02x01: (Feb/11/2013) As Martha 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Adam Ant, John C. Reilly, Hayley Atwell, Brian Cox, Hurts 04x06: (Feb/09/2013) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 5, 2013 03x105: (Feb/05/2013) As Herself 

Playhouse Presents (2012) 
  The Man 01x09: (Jun/07/2012) As The Banker 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 235 01x235: (Aug/01/2011) As Herself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Any Human Heart: (Episode 1) 41x05: (Feb/13/2011) As Freya Deverell 
  The Sally Lockhart Mysteries: The Shadow in the North 38x24: (Sep/28/2008) As Rosa Garland 
  Mansfield Park 38x03: (Jan/27/2008) As Mary Crawford 

GMTV (1993) 
  April 13, 2010 18x103: (Apr/13/2010) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hayley Atwell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..