Login or register  
TV

Michael Blieden


Mostly Credited As: Michael Blieden
Sometimes Credited As: Mike Blieden

Birth Name: Michael Richard Blieden
Date Of Birth: October 29, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA
Height: 6' 3 " (1.9 m)

Michael Blieden




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) 
  My Friend Falcon 05x12: (Oct/18/2013) As Assistant Director 

Zoey 101 (2005) 
  Haunted House 02x04: (Oct/30/2005) As Mr. Bender 
  Time Capsule 02x02: (Sep/18/2005) As Mr. Bender 
  Little Beach Party 01x13: (May/01/2005) As Mr. Bender 
  School Dance 01x12: (Apr/17/2005) As Mr. Bender 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  Best Man for the Gob 01x19: (Apr/04/2004) As Agent Cummings, [Uncredited]
  Staff Infection 01x15: (Mar/14/2004) As Agent Cummings, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Shock and Aww 01x14: (Mar/07/2004) As Agent Cummings, [Co-Guest Stars]

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Dougie Nights 04x15: (Feb/04/2002) As John 
  Depo Man 04x11: (Dec/10/2001) As John 
  Wedding Presence 03x12: (Jan/08/2001) As John 
  Better Camera 03x11: (Dec/11/2000) As John 

The Ellen Show (2001) 
  The Move 01x05: (Oct/19/2001) As Movie Theatre Donald 

ER (1994) 
  The Longer You Stay 08x02: (Oct/04/2001) As EMT Harms 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  8/1/2001 03x59: (Aug/01/2001) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Surreal Life (2003)• Editor

Episode Crew


Broad City (2014) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Citizen Ship 02x07 Feb/25/2015 As: Director
Mochalatta Chills 02x02 Jan/21/2015 As: Director
Sirens (2014) (2014) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Briandipity 02x03 Feb/03/2015 As: Director
Johnny Nightingale 02x02 Jan/27/2015 As: Director
Famous Last Words 01x04 Mar/20/2014 As: Director
A Bitch Named Karma 01x02 Mar/06/2014 As: Director
Growing Up Fisher (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
First Time's The Charm 01x10 Apr/29/2014 As: Director
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Ebony Falcon 01x14 Jan/21/2014 As: Director
Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
My Friend Falcon 05x12 Oct/18/2013 As: Director
Blaken 05x10 Oct/04/2013 As: Director
Imaginary Friends 05x05 Aug/23/2013 As: Director
A New Hope 05x01 Jul/26/2013 As: Director
Up All Night (2011) (2011) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Ma'am'd 02x06 Oct/25/2012 As: Director
Jerry Duty 02x04 Oct/11/2012 As: Director
Home/Office 02x02 Sep/27/2012 As: Director
Friendships & Partnerships 02x01 Sep/20/2012 As: Director
Hey Jealousy 01x23 Apr/05/2012 As: Director
Awkward (2011) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Other Shoe 02x12 Sep/20/2012 As: Director
Once Upon a Blog 02x11 Sep/13/2012 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Blieden Quotes

No quotes added for this person