Login or register  
TV

John Ennis

Mostly Credited As: John Ennis
Birth Name: John B. Ennis
Date Of Birth: May 06, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mr. Show with Bob and David (1995)As: Regular
Episode Cast Credits 

Anger Management (2012) 
  Charlie and Sean Fight Over a Girl 02x50: (Feb/27/2014) As Balloon Guy, [Co-Guest Stars]

American Dad! (2005) 
  Wife Insurance 04x15: (Mar/29/2009) Voiced  Tex 
  Haylias 03x05: (Nov/11/2007) Voiced  Tex 

Reno 911! (2003) 
  The Wall 05x08: (Mar/05/2008) As Bus Passenger 

Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (2006) 
  K&R, Part II 01x20: (Jun/14/2007) As Denny, [Co-Guest Stars]
  K&R, Part I 01x19: (Jun/07/2007) As Denny, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Friday Night Slaughter 01x15: (Feb/12/2007) As Denny, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The West Coast Delay 01x04: (Oct/09/2006) As Denny 

Tom Goes to the Mayor (2004) 
  Porcelain Birds 01x06: (Apr/17/2005) Voiced  Factory Owner 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  Not Without My Daughter 01x21: (Apr/25/2004) As Supervisor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Monkey 03x22: (May/12/2002) As Artie 
  Jury Duty 03x20: (May/01/2002) As Artie 
  Cynthia's Back 03x14: (Feb/17/2002) As Artie 
  Company Picnic (2) 03x12: (Feb/03/2002) As Artie 

Frasier (1993) 
  Radio Wars 07x03: (Oct/07/1999) As Carlos 

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  And the Femmy Goes To... 03x20: (May/04/1999) As Waiter 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Faith, Hope & Trick 03x03: (Oct/13/1998) As Manager, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Oprah (1986)• Field Production Coordinators (Uncredited)

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Ennis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Strictly Come Dancing - Judy Murray confirmed as taking part

Judy Murray is the latest celebrity to confirm that she will be taking..

Leslie Bibb Joins 'The Odd Couple'

Leslie Bibb will have a recurring role in the upcoming remake of 'The Odd..

Don Pardo, Famed Television Announcer, Dies at 96

Don Pardo, who was known for being an announcer on 'Saturday Night Live'..