Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jonathan Penner


Mostly Credited As: Jonathan Penner
Birth Name: Jonathan Lindsay Penner
Date Of Birth: March 05, 1962 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York

Jonathan Penner




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Survivor (2000)As: Himself - Actor, Producer & Writer - S13: 14th evicted Day 33 / S16: Micronesia: Fav - Removed due to Injury Day 15 / S25 - 5th Jury member (S25 - Dangrayne tribe - 10th voted out - Day 30 - 7th Place)
Rude Awakening (1998)As: Dave Parelli
The Naked Truth (1995)As: Nicky Columbus (S01-S02)
Grapevine (1992) (1992)As: David
Episode Cast Credits 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 8 03x08: (Sep/19/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Survivor (2000) 
  You Guys Are Dumber Than You Look 16x01: (Feb/07/2008) As Himself (Contestant) 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Run Silent, Run Deep 02x20: (Apr/19/2006) As Newt Glick 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Viva Las Vegas 05x01: (Sep/23/2004) As Det. Travis 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  Not Without My Daughter 01x21: (Apr/25/2004) As Detective Fellows 

The Tick (2001) (2001) 
  The Big Leagues 01x06: (Dec/21/2001) As The Champion aka Steve Filbert 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Bookstore 09x17: (Apr/09/1998) As Zach 

LateLine (1998) 
  Gale Gets a Life 01x03: (Mar/31/1998) As Paul 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  Frannie's Choice 01x21: (Apr/27/1994) As Danny Imperiali 
  Pilot (a.k.a. The Nanny) 01x01: (Nov/03/1993) As Danny 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Married to It 02x09: (Nov/03/1993) As Joel Walker 

E-Ring (2005) 
  Five Pillars 01x15: (Unaired) As FBI Agent Jaffe 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jonathan Penner Quotes

No quotes added for this person