Login or register  
TV

Allyn Ferguson

Mostly Credited As: Allyn Ferguson
Birth Name: Allyn Malcolm Ferguson Jr.
Date Of Birth: October 18, 1924 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Jose, California
Date Of Death: June 23, 2010
Cause Of Death: natural causes





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Turnabout (1979)• Music
A.E.S. Hudson Street (1978)• Composer
Banacek (1972)• Music Score
Barney Miller (1975)• Music
• Main Title Theme
Bewitched (1964)• Music
Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976)• Music
Starsky & Hutch (1975)• Music
The Monkees (1966)• Music
The New Dick Van Dyke Show (1971)• Main Title Theme
Nobody's Perfect (1980)• Music
Big Hawaii (1977)• Music
Busting Loose (1977)• Music
Master of the Game (1984)• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Allyn Ferguson Quotes

No quotes added for this person