Login or register  
TV

Judy Greer

Mostly Credited As: Judy Greer
Sometimes Credited As: Judy Evans Greer

Birth Name: Judith Laura Evans
Date Of Birth: July 20, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Judy Greer



Judy Greer Judy Greer Judy Greer Judy Greer Judy Greer Judy Greer Judy Greer Judy Greer
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Reluctantly Healthy (2014)As: Herself (Host)
Married (2014)As: Lina Bowman
American Judy (2012)As: Judy
Mad Love (2011)As: Connie Grabowski
Tax Man (2010)As: Vanessa Redland
Archer (2009) (2009)As: Cheryl / Carol / Cherlene Tunt -- [Voice]
Glenn Martin DDS (2009)As: Wendy Park (Real Name: Bon Wa Fo) -- [Voice]
Maneater (2009)As: Gravy
Miss/Guided (2008)As: Rebecca Freely
Love Monkey (2006)As: Brandy 'Bran' Lowenstein
Love & Money (1999)As: Puff Conklin
Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  Jake Gyllenhaal, Judy Greer, the War on Drugs 04x157: (Oct/30/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Tracy Morgan, Judy Greer, Broken Bells 04x76: (Apr/17/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Talk (2010) 
  Zoe Saldana, Judy Greer, Nat Faxon, David Tutera 04x214: (Aug/07/2014) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Chris Pratt, Judy Greer, Rodrigo y Gabriela 21x170: (Jul/29/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Robin Williams, Judy Greer 18x102: (Mar/03/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Brian Williams, Judy Greer, Langhorne Slim 15x88: (Mar/26/2008) As Herself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 139 63x139: (Jul/24/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

QTV (2008) 
  Judy Greer; Robert LePage; Foster the People 07x23: (Jun/01/2014) As Herself 

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  Rachael's Hanging With the Charming Greg Kinnear! He's Revealing the Worst Job He's Ever Had and Sharing His Easter Traditions! 08x138: (Apr/16/2014) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Judy Greer, Sarah Lee Guthrie & Johnny Irion, "TripTank" 13x42: (Apr/08/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Jackie Chan | Judy Greer | Dave Koz | Tamar Braxton 01x28: (Oct/16/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Arrested Development (2003) 
  Señoritis 04x12: (May/26/2013) As Kitty Sanchez 
  The B. Team 04x04: (May/26/2013) As Kitty Sanchez 
  The Cabin Show 03x01: (Sep/19/2005) As Kitty Sanchez 
  Righteous Brothers 02x18: (Apr/17/2005) As Kitty Sanchez 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Throgwarten Middle School Mysteries 10x17: (Feb/21/2013) As Bridget 
  I Changed My Mind About the Milk 10x01: (Sep/27/2012) As Bridget 
  Grandma's Pie 09x20: (Apr/09/2012) As Bridget 
  The War Against Gingivitis 09x18: (Feb/27/2012) As Bridget 

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Co-Host Judy Greer | The Full 60 02x63: (Dec/10/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Co-Host Cynee Simpson | Frugal Friday 02x49: (Nov/16/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Royal Pains (2009) 
  You Give Love A Bad Name 04x05: (Jul/11/2012) As Veronica Sullivan 

Californication (2007) 
  Perverts & Whores 05x10: (Mar/18/2012) As Trixie 
  The Last Supper 04x11: (Mar/20/2011) As Trixie 
  No Way to Treat a Lady 02x03: (Oct/12/2008) As Trixie 
  California Son 01x08: (Oct/01/2007) As Trixie 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Livin’ On A Prayer 10x12: (Jan/29/2012) Voiced  Hope 
  Lottery Fever 10x01: (Sep/25/2011) Voiced  Showgirl 
  Family Guy Viewer Mail #1 03x21: (Feb/14/2002) Voiced  Various 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  The High School Reunion Part 2: The Gang's Revenge 07x13: (Dec/15/2011) As Ingrid "Fatty Magoo" Nelson 
  The Aluminum Monster vs. Fatty Magoo 03x05: (Sep/27/2007) As Ingrid 

Warren the Ape (2010) 
  Crash Course 01x03: (Jun/28/2010) As Mrs. Hanson 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  The Wedding Bride 05x23: (May/17/2010) As Royce 

The Big Bang Theory (2007) 
  The Plimpton Stimulation 03x21: (May/10/2010) As Dr. Elizabeth Plimpton 

Modern Family (2009) 
  Truth Be Told 01x17: (Mar/10/2010) As Denise 

House (2004) 
  Here Kitty 05x18: (Mar/16/2009) As Morgan 

ER (1994) 
  T-Minus-6 15x17: (Feb/26/2009) As Mrs Mulligan 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Judy Greer, Suze Yalof Schwartz, 33x137: (Mar/18/2008) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Martin Lawrence, Judy Greer 06x36: (Feb/28/2008) As Herself 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  Sticks & Stones 02x03: (Oct/05/2006) As Maggie Lester 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Henry Winkler, Judy Greer, Mike Young 02x107: (Jun/27/2006) As Herself 
  Paul Reiser, Judy Greer, Jeff Cesario 02x28: (Feb/15/2006) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Judy Greer, Paul Teutul Sr., Paul Teutul Jr., Mike Campo 02x82: (Jan/17/2006) As Herself 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Shootout 03x12: (Jan/03/2005) As Pamela Warren 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 3 Game 3 03x03: (Jul/22/2004) As Herself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 144 01x144: (Apr/15/2004) As Herself 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Angels and Devils 02x06: (Nov/01/1997) As Cindy the Pâtissière 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Judy Greer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..