Login or register  
TV

Eddi Reader


Mostly Credited As: Eddi Reader
Birth Name: Sadenia Edna Reader
Date Of Birth: August 28, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Anderston, Glasgow, Scotland





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Your Cheatin' Heart (1990)As: Jolene Jowett
Episode Cast Credits 

Neil McCormick's Needle Time (2013) 
  Eddi Reader 01x??: (Sep/09/2014) As Herself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  30 April 2006 01x30: (Apr/30/2006) As Herself 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  1994 01x02: (Dec/31/1994) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Charmed Songs:
Charmed Again (1) + Bell, Books and candle 
Dawson's Creek Songs:
Kiss + The Right Place 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eddi Reader Quotes

No quotes added for this person