Login or register  
TV

Ian Rankin


Mostly Credited As: Ian Rankin
Birth Name: Ian James Rankin
Date Of Birth: April 28, 1960 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Cardenden, Fife, Scotland





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 14, 2013 14x318: (Nov/14/2013) As Himself 
  December 14, 2012 13x349: (Dec/14/2012) As Himself 
  October 12, 2011 12x285: (Oct/12/2011) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  October 11, 2011 12x192: (Oct/11/2011) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  October 20, 2008 03x65: (Oct/20/2008) As Himself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  30 April 2006 01x30: (Apr/30/2006) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Rebus (2000)• Based On The Works Of
Penny Dreadful (2014)• Re-Recording Mixer

Episode Crew


Rebus (2000) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Resurrection Man 04x01 Oct/05/2007 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ian Rankin Quotes

No quotes added for this person