Login or register  
TV

Jason Aldean

Mostly Credited As: Jason Aldean
Birth Name: Jason Aldine Williams
Date Of Birth: February 28, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Macon, Georgia
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Jason Aldean


Country music singer.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Heart Of Country: How Nashville Became Music City USA (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/07/2014) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 192 63x192: (Oct/07/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Kristen Stewart, Artie Lange, Jason Aldean, Nas 01x140: (Oct/07/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Wanda Sykes, Alison Sweeney, Jason Aldean 12x18: (Oct/01/2014) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Courteney Cox, John Cho, Jason Aldean 12x188: (Sep/22/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

CMT Artists of the Year (2010) 
  CMT Artists of the Year 2012 03x01: (Dec/08/2012) As Himself 
  CMT Artists of the Year 2011 02x01: (Dec/13/2011) As Himself 
  CMT Artists of the Year 2010 01x01: (Dec/03/2010) As Himself 

The Voice (US) (2011) 
  Live Results Show 03x22: (Nov/13/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jason Sudeikis, Lionel Richie, Jason Aldean 19x111: (Mar/27/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 54th Annual Grammy Awards 54x01: (Feb/12/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

American Idol (2002) 
  1 Of 8 Voted Off 10x27: (Apr/14/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Conan (2010) 
  If This Van's a Rockin', I'm Having a Seizure Inside My Van 01x54: (Feb/22/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Terry Bradshaw, Jennifer Grey, Jason Aldean 18x151: (Nov/05/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Josh Duhamel, David Willey, Jason Aldean 15x182: (Jun/27/2007) As Himself (Musical Guest) 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Zach Galifianakis, Keke Palmer, Jason Aldean 01x34: (Jul/23/2009) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Tom Bergeron; Keke Palmer; Jason Aldean 01x156: (May/04/2009) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  John Goodman, Jason Aldean 04x81: (May/06/2008) As Himself 
  Alyssa Milano, Henry Winkler, Jason Aldean 04x68: (Apr/17/2008) As Himself 
  Anna Paquin, Casper Van Dien, Jason Aldean 02x87: (May/23/2006) As Himself (Musical Guest) 

CMT Top 20 Countdown (2001) 
  June 21, 2007 03x06: (Jun/21/2007) As Himself 

CMT Insider (2004) 
  January 13, 2007 04x02: (Jan/13/2007) As Himself 

CMA Music Festival (2004) 
  2006 CMA Music Festival 03x01: (Jul/24/2006) As Himself (Co-Host) 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jason Aldean Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..