TV

Malik Yoba


Mostly Credited As: Malik Yoba
Birth Name: Abdul-Malik Kashie Yoba
Date Of Birth: September 17, 1967 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bronx, New York
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Malik Yoba




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Empire (2015) (2015)As: Vernon Turner
The Assault (2014)As: Coach Miller
Alphas (2011)As: Bill Harken
Defying Gravity (2009)As: Ted Shaw
Raines (2007)As: Charlie Lincoln
Thief (2006)As: Elmo "Mo" Jones
Bull (2000) (2000)As: Corey Granville
New York Undercover (1994)As: Detective James "J.C." Williams (S01-S04)
Episode Cast Credits 

Unsung Hollywood (2014) 
  New York Undercover 03x03: (Mar/23/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  New York Undercover 03x03: (Mar/23/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Flags Of Our Fathers 06x10: (Dec/11/2015) As Darryl Reid 
  Flags Of Our Fathers 06x10: (Dec/11/2015) As Darryl Reid 

Limitless (2015) 
  Brian Finch's Black Op 01x07: (Nov/03/2015) As Rooney / John Kellerman 
  Brian Finch's Black Op 01x07: (Nov/03/2015) As Rooney / John Kellerman 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Worricker: Turks & Caicos 44x46: (Nov/09/2014) As Jim Carroll 
  Worricker: Turks & Caicos 44x46: (Nov/09/2014) As Jim Carroll 

The Glades (2010) 
  Killer Barbecue 04x03: (Jun/10/2013) As Landon Givens 
  Killer Barbecue 04x03: (Jun/10/2013) As Landon Givens 

Revolution (2012) (2012) 
  Clue 01x18: (May/20/2013) As Jim Hudson 
  Clue 01x18: (May/20/2013) As Jim Hudson 
  Home 01x15: (Apr/29/2013) As Jim Hudson 
  Home 01x15: (Apr/29/2013) As Jim Hudson 

NYC 22 (2012) 
  Turf War 01x13: (Aug/11/2012) As Ray-Ray Burnell 
  Turf War 01x13: (Aug/11/2012) As Ray-Ray Burnell 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Wolf And Cub 01x14: (Feb/09/2012) As Andre Wilcox 
  Wolf And Cub 01x14: (Feb/09/2012) As Andre Wilcox 

Nikita (2010) 
  Fair Trade 02x09: (Nov/18/2011) As Wallace 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  To Be Determined… 07x21: (May/07/2007) As Brock Harris 
  To Be Determined… 07x21: (May/07/2007) As Brock Harris 
  P.D.A. - D.O.A. 05x12: (Jan/03/2005) As Brock Harris 
  P.D.A. - D.O.A. 05x12: (Jan/03/2005) As Brock Harris 

That's So Raven (2003) 
  Checkin' Out 04x11: (Jul/28/2006) As Judge 
  Checkin' Out 04x11: (Jul/28/2006) As Judge 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  Good Grief! 02x04: (Dec/05/2004) As Ice 
  Amigos 02x03: (Nov/21/2004) As Ice 
  Amigos 02x03: (Nov/21/2004) As Ice 

The Twilight Zone (2002) (2002) 
  Developing 01x39: (Apr/30/2003) As Shawn 
  Developing 01x39: (Apr/30/2003) As Shawn 

Oz (1997) 
  Exeunt Omnes 06x08: (Feb/23/2003) As Kenaniah Maxwell 
  Junkyard Dawgs 06x07: (Feb/16/2003) As Kenaniah Maxwell 
  Junkyard Dawgs 06x07: (Feb/16/2003) As Kenaniah Maxwell 
  4 Giveness 06x05: (Feb/02/2003) As Kenaniah Maxwell 

Kingpin (2003) 
  Gimme Shelter 01x06: (Feb/18/2003) As Agent Bobby Curtis 
  Gimme Shelter 01x06: (Feb/18/2003) As Agent Bobby Curtis 
  The Odd Couple 01x05: (Feb/16/2003) As Agent Bobby Curtis 
  French Connection 01x04: (Feb/11/2003) As Agent Bobby Curtis 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Wager 04x18: (Mar/30/1994) As Pat Williams 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Reggie Wallace 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Reggie Wallace 

Soul Train (1971) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Is married to Cat Wilson.

Played Yul Brenner in Cool Runnings

Malik Yoba Quotes

No quotes added for this person