Login or register  
TV

Sylvia Kristel


Mostly Credited As: Sylvia Kristel
Birth Name: Sylvia Maria Kristel
Date Of Birth: September 28, 1952 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Utrecht, Utrecht
Date Of Death: October 17, 2012
Cause Of Death: esophageal & lung cancer (Netherlands)
Height: 5' 9 " (1.75 m)

Sylvia Kristel




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 4, Episode 23 04x23: (Oct/07/2009) As Herself 

Lucia en de liefde (2009) 
  Lucia en de liefde 01x??: (Jul/13/2009) As Herself 

Dit was het nieuws (1996) 
  Season 25, Episode 1 25x01: (Apr/25/2009) As Herself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 4, Episode 70 04x70: (Dec/11/2008) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 11, Show 123 11x123: (Jul/04/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Vinger aan de pols (1980) 
  Sylvia Kristel (keelkanker) 28x04: (Jun/12/2007) As Herself 

So Graham Norton (1998) 
  Jerry Hall, Sylvia Kristel 05x06: (Dec/07/2001) As Herself 

Fantasy World Cup (1998) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Jun/20/1998) As Herself 

Eurotrash (1993) 
  Series 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Oct/01/1993) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sylvia Kristel Quotes

No quotes added for this person