Login or register  
TV

Dolph Lundgren

Mostly Credited As: Dolph Lundgren
Birth Name: Dolph Hans Lundgren
Date Of Birth: November 03, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: Sweden
Birth Place: Stockholm, Stockholms län
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Dolph Lundgren



TV Appearances

Main cast 
SAF3 (2013)As: John Eriksson
Race to the Scene (2013)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Glenn Close, Dolph Lundgren, Portugal. The Man 05x91: (Jun/05/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Eddie Izzard, David Attenborough, Dolph Lundgren, Russell Brand, Pulp 04x05: (Feb/02/2013) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 234 02x234: (Aug/13/2012) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 50 01x50: (Nov/12/2010) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  A Mystery Wrapped Inside a Calzone 01x59: (Mar/02/2011) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 44 02x44: (Nov/11/2010) As Himself 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Anniversary 04x01: (Sep/20/2010) As Marco 

GMTV (1993) 
  August 9, 2010 18x221: (Aug/09/2010) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 216 14x216: (Jul/08/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 8, 2010 11x189: (Jul/08/2010) As Himself 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Something, Something, Something, Dark Side 08x20: (May/23/2010) As Ivan Drago (Footage from “Rocky IV”) 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Neil Patrick Harris, Paul Teutul Sr., Creed 01x95: (Nov/03/2009) As Himself 

I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006) 
  1972 01x03: (Jun/11/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

I Love the ‘80s: 3D (2005) 
  1985 01x06: (Oct/26/2005) As Himself 
  1983 01x04: (Oct/25/2005) As Himself 

So Graham Norton (1998) 
  Dolph Lundgren, Matthew Modine, Loretta Swit 05x07: (Dec/14/2001) As Himself 
Trivia

Dolph Lundgren is 6'5" tall and weighs around 250 pounds.

Dolph Lundgren has master's degree in chemical engineering.

Dolph Lundgren has a third-degree black belt in Karate.

Dolph Lundgren speaks five languages: Swedish, English, German, French and Japanese.

Dolph Lundgren has an I.Q. of 160.

Dolph Lundgren finds reading to his children more fun than acting.

Dolph Lundgren was previously a team leader for the United States modern pentathlon team at the 1996 summer Olympics.

Dolph Lundgren is a 3rd Dan in Kyokushin Karate. He still trains and teaches in summer camps to this day. In the seventies and the early eighties, he was one of the best knockdown fighters in the world and could well have been the 1979 world champion

Dolph Lundgren injured Sylvester Stallone whilst filming "ROCKY IV" he punched him in the chest, Slyvester complained about chest pains and was took to hospital. He had a badly bruised chest

Dolph Lundgren was a fan of the Kokino bar in the city of Montreal, Quebec.

More Trivia
Dolph Lundgren Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..