Login or register  
TV

Charlie Brooks

Mostly Credited As: Charlie Brooks
Birth Name: Charlene Emma Brooks
Date Of Birth: May 03, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hertfordshire, England
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Charlie Brooks



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Botched Up Bodies (2013)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
E20 (2010)As: Janine Malloy
Wired (2008)As: Anna
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002)As: Herself (Series 12 - Winner)
EastEnders (1985)As: Janine Butcher Evans Malloy Moon #3 (1999-2004, 2008, 2009-2012, 2013-2014)
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  February 27, 2015 27x120: (Feb/27/2015) As Herself 
  December 16, 2013 26x76: (Dec/16/2013) As Herself 
  April 11, 2013 25x150: (Apr/11/2013) As Herself 
  March 1, 2012 24x123: (Mar/01/2012) As Herself 

The Dumping Ground (2013) 
  Party Games 03x01: (Jan/16/2015) As Stephanie Branston 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 53 05x53: (Nov/13/2014) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 66 03x66: (Dec/03/2012) As Herself 

Suspects (2014) 
  Bound & Gagged Part 2 02x02: (Aug/21/2014) As Tanya Moxton 
  Bound & Gagged Part 1 02x01: (Aug/20/2014) As Tanya Moxton 

The Cube (2009) 
  Celebrity Special 08x09: (Jul/07/2014) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  December 23, 2013 04x81: (Dec/23/2013) As Herself 
  April 12, 2013 03x153: (Apr/12/2013) As Herself 
  December 3, 2012 03x66: (Dec/03/2012) As Herself 
  June 21, 2012 02x203: (Jun/21/2012) As Herself 

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here Now (2003) 
  Series 12, Episode 21 12x21: (Dec/07/2013) As Herself 
  Series 12, Episode 20 12x20: (Dec/06/2013) As Herself 
  Series 12, Episode 19 12x19: (Dec/05/2013) As Herself 
  Series 11, Episode 21 11x21: (Dec/01/2012) As Herself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Coronation St Vs Eastenders 09x10: (May/02/2013) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Matt Cardle, Charlie Brooks, Adam Deacon 07x02: (Feb/16/2012) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Bill Bailey, Jennifer Saunders, Charlie Brooks, Fun. 10x06: (Apr/19/2013) As Herself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Josh Groban, Charlie Brooks, The Vaccines 02x02: (Mar/03/2013) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 7 17x07: (Sep/11/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 32 14x32: (Oct/14/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 179 12x179: (May/20/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 70 12x70: (Dec/07/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The British Soap Awards (1999) 
  2012 Soap Awards 01x14: (May/02/2012) As Herself 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Christmas Special 09x26: (Dec/25/2011) As Herself 

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 57th BAFTA Television Awards 57x01: (May/22/2011) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 8, 2011 12x98: (Apr/08/2011) As Herself 

Saturday Kitchen (2002) 
  Christmas Kitchen 09x26: (Dec/24/2010) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  August 11, 2010 18x223: (Aug/11/2010) As Herself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Donal MacIntyre/Charlie Brooks 04x09: (Nov/15/2009) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 7, Show 21 07x21: (Mar/23/2009) As Herself 

Love Soup (2005) 
  Human Error 02x11: (May/10/2008) As Denise Cady 

Robin Hood (2006) 
  Walkabout 02x10: (Dec/08/2007) As Cerys 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Another Little Piece Of My Heart 16x14: (May/13/2007) As Julie Langley-Smythe 

Casualty (1986) 
  Sons and Lovers 21x05: (Oct/14/2006) As Sally Montgomery 

Bleak House (2005) (2005) 
  Episode 14 01x14: (Dec/15/2005) As Jenny 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Dec/02/2005) As Jenny 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Nov/11/2005) As Jenny 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Nov/04/2005) As Jenny 

Patrick Kielty Almost Live! (1998) 
  Series 6, Show 5 06x05: (Jul/18/2003) As Herself 

Boys and Girls (2003) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Apr/19/2003) As Herself 

So Graham Norton (1998) 
  David Hasselhoff, Gaby Roslin, Charlie Brooks 05x16: (Feb/22/2002) As Herself 

Jonathan Creek (1997) 
  The Omega Man 03x03: (Dec/11/1999) As Trudi 

The Bill (1984) 
  Cold Calling 15x58: (Sep/21/1999) As Claire Fellows 
  A Place of Your Own 13x52: (May/02/1997) As Miriam Olston 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charlie Brooks Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..