Login or register  
TV

Rob Corddry

Mostly Credited As: Rob Corddry
Sometimes Credited As: Robert Corddry
Cutter Spindell

Birth Name: Robert William Corddry
Date Of Birth: February 04, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Weymouth, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Rob Corddry



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ballers (2014) (2014)As: Joe
Spy (US) (2013)As: Tim Elliot
Childrens Hospital (US) (2010)As: Dr. Blake Downs
The Winner (2007)As: Glen Abbott
Episode Cast Credits 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Rob Corddry | Alison Becker | Dannah Phirman 02x133: (Oct/27/2014) As Himself 
  Andy Daly | Natasha Leggero | Rob Corddry 02x29: (Feb/26/2014) As Himself 

The Soup (2004) 
  Rob Corddry 11x41: (Oct/15/2014) As Himself 
  Episode 685 06x93: (Aug/20/2010) As Himself 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Ho'i Hou (Reunited) 04x18: (Apr/04/2014) As Tony Gibson 

Trophy Wife (2013) 
  Foxed Lunch 01x14: (Feb/04/2014) As Sensei Rick 

Community (2009) 
  Repilot 05x01: (Jan/02/2014) As Alan Connor 
  Introduction To Finality 03x22: (May/17/2012) As Alan Connor 
  Accounting for Lawyers 02x02: (Sep/30/2010) As Alan Connor 

The Pete Holmes Show (2013) 
  Rob Corddry 01x10: (Nov/12/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) 
  My Friend Falcon 05x12: (Oct/18/2013) As Rory Spindell, [Starring Roles]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Christina Applegate, Rob Corddry, White Lies 21x155: (Sep/04/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Happy Endings (2011) 
  The Ballad of Lon Sarofsky 03x20: (Apr/26/2013) As Car Czar 
  P&P Romance Factory 03x05: (Dec/04/2012) As Car Czar 
  Sabado Free-Gante 03x02: (Oct/30/2012) As Car Czar 

Ben and Kate (2012) 
  B-Squad 01x11: (Jan/08/2013) As Buddy 
  Emergency Kit 01x05: (Oct/23/2012) As Buddy 
  Ethics 101 01x16: (Unaired) As Buddy 

NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) 
  Robot Town 02x07: (Sep/21/2012) As Agent Coyote Daniels 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Rob Corddry 17x106: (Aug/16/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  The Lion, the Witch, and Some Crap from the Container Store 02x107: (Jun/20/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Me. Coli 01x109: (Jun/22/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Family Guy (1999) 
  Livin’ On A Prayer 10x12: (Jan/29/2012) Voiced  Ben 

Glenn Martin DDS (2009) 
  Videogame Wizard 02x18: (Aug/08/2011) Voiced  Various 

Running Wilde (2010) 
  Jack’s Back 01x10: (Apr/28/2011) As Jack Gray 

Mighty B (2008) 
  It's B's Party | B-Chip 02x18: (Nov/20/2010) Voiced  Vet (B-Chip) 
  Catatonic 02x01: (Oct/25/2009) Voiced  Vet 
  What's the Frequency, Bessie? 02x03: (Sep/25/2009) Voiced  Dentist 
  Bee Patients 01x15: (Sep/08/2008) Voiced  Vet 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Sylvester Stallone, Rob Corddry, Robyn 17x175: (Jul/19/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Law & Order (1990) 
  Human Flesh Search Engine 20x06: (Oct/30/2009) As Jim Leary 

Party Down (2009) 
  Brandix Corporate Retreat 01x07: (May/01/2009) As Gary 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Bill Murray, Rob Corddry, Ray LaMontagne 16x23: (Oct/15/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Chef Gordon Ramsay, Rob Corddry, Feist 15x95: (Apr/30/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Anderson Cooper, Rob Corddry, Son Volt 14x101: (Mar/01/2007) As Himself 

The Winner (2007) 
  What Happens in Albany, Stays in Albany 01x04: (Mar/11/2007) As Glen, [Starring Roles]

MADtv (1995) 
  Rob Corddry 12x16: (Mar/10/2007) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Andy Garcia, Rob Corddry 03x43: (Mar/07/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  March 2nd 05x17: (Mar/02/2007) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Dr. Dale Atkins, Rob Corddry, Isaac Mizrahi 01x29: (Mar/01/2007) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Rob Corddry, Chingy 06x03: (Jan/11/2007) As Himself 
  Rob Corddry, Eddie Izzard, Taking Back Sunday 05x97: (Jul/28/2006) As Himself 
  Bernard Hopkins, Rob Corddry, Jim Gaffigan 03x110: (Oct/13/2004) As Himself 

Campus Ladies (2006) 
  A Very Special Episode 02x02: (Dec/05/2006) As Rudy, [Special Guest Stars]

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  The Seder 05x07: (Nov/13/2005) As Rick Leftowitz 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Roger Codger 01x05: (Jun/05/2005) Voiced  CIA Therapist 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  The Immaculate Election 02x14: (Mar/20/2005) As Moses Taylor 
  Burning Love 02x09: (Jan/30/2005) As Moses Taylor 

Upright Citizens Brigade (1998) 
  Saigon Suicide Show 01x03: (Sep/30/1998) As Audience member, [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Childrens Hospital (US) (2010)• Created By
• Executive Producer
• Developed By
Newsreaders (2013)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) (Credited in 22 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 22 episode crew credits
Coming and Going 05x13 Oct/25/2013 As: Writer
A Lot of Brouhaha Over Zilch 05x11 Oct/11/2013 As: Writer
A New Hope 05x01 Jul/26/2013 As: Writer
Wisedocs 04x13 Nov/09/2012 As: Writer
Attention Staff 04x11 Oct/26/2012 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rob Corddry Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news