Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Tom O'Connor


Mostly Credited As: Tom O'Connor
Birth Name: Thomas O'Connor
Date Of Birth: October 31, 1939 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bootle, Liverpool, Merseyside, England

Tom O'Connor




TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Question Of Entertainment (1988)As: Host
Tom O'Connor Roadshow (1987)As: Himself
Cross Wits (1985)As: Host
I've Got A Secret (UK) (1984)As: Host
Tom O'Connor (1984) (1984)As: Himself
The Comedians (1971)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Game Show 07x04: (May/09/2015) As Himself 
  Series 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Jul/07/2011) As Himself 

Celebrity Eggheads (2008) 
  Tom O'Connor, Syd Little, Roy Walker, Mick Miller, Johnnie Casson 06x08: (Dec/18/2013) As Himself 

John Bishop's Only Joking (2013) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Mar/01/2013) As Himself 

Funny Business (2013) 
  Waves of Laughter 01x03: (Feb/23/2013) As Himself 

The Talent Show Story (2012) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Jan/21/2012) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  August 5, 2011 23x234: (Aug/05/2011) As Himself 

Come Dine With Me (2005) 
  Celebrity Come Dine with Me 14x02: (Mar/14/2010) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 131 14x131: (Mar/11/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 188 13x188: (Jun/05/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The One Show (2006) 
  January 22, 2010 04x131: (Jan/22/2010) As Himself 

Watchdog (1985) 
  Series 24, Episode 25 24x25: (Apr/13/2009) As Himself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 4612 58x104: (May/30/2008) As Himself 
  Episode 4611 58x103: (May/29/2008) As Himself 
  Episode 4610 58x102: (May/28/2008) As Himself 
  Episode 4609 58x101: (May/27/2008) As Himself 

Doctors (2000) 
  Listen to Me 06x95: (Nov/12/2004) As Father Tom Cochrane 
  Love on the Rocks 05x27: (Oct/07/2003) As Father Tom Cochrane 
  Billie 05x19: (Sep/25/2003) As Father Tom Cochrane 
  Fat Lies 04x92: (Jun/12/2003) As Father Tom Cochrane 

Whose House? (1999) 
  Episode 58 01x58: (Nov/02/1999) As Himself 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Mar/22/1999) As Himself 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Mar/17/1999) As Himself 

Surprise, Surprise (1984) 
  Series 14, Show 8 14x08: (Aug/22/1997) As Himself 

Noel's Telly Years (1996) 
  Series 2, 1983 02x09: (Mar/05/1997) As Himself 

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 10 05x10: (Oct/27/1995) As Himself 

Celebrity Squares (1993) (1993) 
  Series 3, Show 9 03x09: (Jul/28/1995) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 3 03x03: (Jun/16/1995) As Himself 

Step by Step (1991) 
  Country Club 01x19: (Feb/28/1992) As Patterson 

3-2-1 (1978) 
  Series 9, Show 10 09x10: (Nov/01/1986) As Himself 

The Saturday Picture Show (1984) 
  Series 3, Show 4 03x04: (May/17/1986) As Himself 

Harty (1983) 
  Series 2, Show 5 02x05: (Oct/08/1984) As Himself 

Blankety Blank (1979) 
  Series 7, Show 1 07x01: (Sep/07/1984) As Himself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 283 02x34: (Feb/17/1984) As Himself 

Summertime Special (1981) 
  Eastbourne, Show 4 02x04: (Aug/14/1982) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom O'Connor Quotes

No quotes added for this person