Login or register  
TV

Jerry Minor

Mostly Credited As: Jerry Minor
Sometimes Credited As: Jerry C. Minor
L. Witherspoon

Birth Name: Gerald C. Minor
Date Of Birth: October 03, 1969 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Jerry Minor


Jerry Minor is 44 years old and was born on October 03, 1969.
He is known for his role as Various in the show Trigger Happy TV (US).
He is 5' 11" (1.8 m) tall and was born in Memphis, Tennessee (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Brickleberry (2012)As: Denzel Jackson -- [Voice]
Carpoolers (2007)As: Aubrey
Lucky Louie (2006)As: Walter
Crossballs (2004)As: Himself (Various)
Trigger Happy TV (US) (2003)As: Various (Episode 2+)
Cedric the Entertainer Presents (2002)As: Occasional Performer
The Martin Short Show (1999) (1999)As: Himself/Various
Saturday Night Live (1975)As: Various (2000-2001)
Episode Cast Credits 

Drunk History (2013) 
  Montgomery, AL 02x01: (Jul/01/2014) As Edgar Nixon 

Comedy Bang! Bang! (2012) 
  Patton Oswalt Wears a Black Blazer and Dress Shoes 03x01: (May/08/2014) As Himself 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Scott Aukerman | James Adomian | Jerry Minor 02x60: (May/06/2014) As Himself 

Community (2009) 
  Analysis of Cork-Based Networking 05x06: (Jan/30/2014) As Jerry 
  Basic Lupine Urology 03x17: (Apr/26/2012) As Jerry 
  Advanced Gay 03x06: (Nov/03/2011) As Jerry 
  For a Few Paintballs More (2) 02x24: (May/12/2011) As Janitor #2 

Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013) 
  Old School 01x08: (Nov/12/2013) As Jeremy Grunhaven 

Eastbound & Down (2009) 
  Chapter 27 04x06: (Nov/03/2013) As Jamie Laing 
  Chapter 15 03x02: (Feb/26/2012) As Jamie Laing 
  Chapter 14 03x01: (Feb/19/2012) As Jamie Laing 
  Chapter 13 02x07: (Nov/07/2010) As Jamie Laing 

NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) 
  U-KO'ed 03x10: (Sep/27/2013) As Reggie 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  Señoritis 04x12: (May/26/2013) As Officer Carter, [Co-Guest Stars]
  A New Start 04x05: (May/26/2013) As Officer Carter, [Co-Guest Stars]
  My Hand to God (2) 02x12: (Mar/06/2005) As Officer Carter 
  Out on a Limb (1) 02x11: (Mar/06/2005) As Officer Carter 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Free Family Portrait Studio 08x24: (May/10/2012) As Brandon 
  After Hours 08x16: (Feb/23/2012) As Brandon 

Last Man Standing (2011) 
  The Spotlight 01x23: (May/01/2012) As Mel 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Tick Tick Tick... 07x10: (Nov/14/2011) As King Charles 

Love Bites (2011) 
  Keep On Truckin' 01x03: (Jun/16/2011) As Ricky's brother 

Bob's Burgers (2011) 
  Lobsterfest 01x12: (May/15/2011) Voiced  Officer Julia 
  Art Crawl 01x08: (Mar/20/2011) Voiced  Officer Julia 
  Hamburger Dinner Theater 01x05: (Feb/20/2011) Voiced  Officer Julia 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Our Gang 01x12: (Jan/31/2010) Voiced  Bumble B 

Worst Week (2008) 
  The Gift 01x11: (Dec/15/2008) As Trevor 

Lewis Black's Root of All Evil (US) (2008) 
  The Hills vs. Rocket Scientists 02x10: (Oct/01/2008) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Anthony Anderson. Maggie Grace, & Jerry Minor 03x137: (Oct/11/2005) As Himself 
  10/11/04 01x155: (Oct/11/2004) As Himself 

Reno 911! (2003) 
  Help From the FBI 01x06: (Aug/27/2003) As Robber 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Apr/11/2003) As L. Witherspoon 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jerry Minor Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stand Up To Cancer: Alan Carr Interview

Stand Up To Cancer presenter Alan Carr reveals why he will almost..

ABC Renews 'Mistresses' for Third Season

  ABC summer series ‘Mistresses’ is being welcomed back to the..

Stand Up To Cancer: Interview with Claire Rowney, Director of Cancer Research

Director of Cancer Research UK’s Stand Up To Cancer campaign, Claire..