TV

Ryan Raddatz


Mostly Credited As: Ryan Raddatz
Birth Name: Ryan Anthony Raddatz
Date Of Birth: February 05, 1976 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mequon, Wisconsin

Ryan Raddatz




TV Appearances

Main cast 
WordGirl (2007)As: Tim Botsford -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Reno 911! (2003) 
  Son of a Chechekevitch (1) 04x06: (Aug/13/2006) As Pastor Dave 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Okay Awesome 01x05: (Oct/17/2005) As Chris 
  Okay Awesome 01x05: (Oct/17/2005) As Chris 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Bomb Shelter 04x11: (Aug/29/2004) As Albert Gross 
  Bomb Shelter 04x11: (Aug/29/2004) As Albert Gross 

Grounded for Life (2001) 
  Just Like a Woman 03x05: (Feb/28/2003) As Michael 
  Just Like a Woman 03x05: (Feb/28/2003) As Michael 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  As You Were 06x14: (Feb/26/2002) As Todd, [Co-Guest Stars]
  As You Were 06x14: (Feb/26/2002) As Todd, [Co-Guest Stars]

Even Stevens (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Security Guard 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Hotel Clerk 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Hotel Clerk 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


This Might Hurt (2009)• Original Music
1600 Penn (2012)• Staff Writer
The Crazy Ones (2013)• Executive Story Editor

Episode Crew


The Crazy Ones (2013) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Simon Roberts Was Here 01x14 Jan/30/2014 As: Writer
Hugging The Now 01x06 Oct/31/2013 As: Writer
1600 Penn (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Live from the Lincoln Bedroom 01x08 Mar/07/2013 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ryan Raddatz Quotes

No quotes added for this person