Login or register  
TV

Armie Hammer

Mostly Credited As: Armie Hammer
Birth Name: Armand Douglas Hammer
Date Of Birth: August 28, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Armie Hammer



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 224 03x224: (Jul/22/2013) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  The Slowly Bobbing Adventures of Buoy Boy 03x105: (Jul/08/2013) As Himself 
  The Unfortunate Rap Career of Dr. Dreidel 03x19: (Dec/13/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Armie Hammer, Adam Carolla, Ciara 11x104: (Jul/02/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Patrick Dempsey, Armie Hammer, Nelly 08x161: (Nov/17/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Melissa McCarthy, Armie Hammer, guest co-host Carrie Ann Inaba 31x211: (Jun/24/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Armie Hammer, Dave Salmoni, Boxer Rebellion 21x113: (Jun/14/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Carol Burnett, Armie Hammer, Lang Lang 20x159: (Oct/02/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jamie Lee Curtis, Armie Hammer, Robert Glasper Experiment featuring Ledisi 20x44: (Mar/19/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Kathie Lee Gifford & Hoda Kotb, Armie Hammer, Hayes Carll 19x15: (Jan/21/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

American Dad! (2005) 
  The Wrestler 07x12: (Mar/04/2012) Voiced  Unknown 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The D'oh-cial Network 23x11: (Jan/15/2012) Voiced  The Winklevoss Twins, [Special Guest Stars]

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  RZA, Chris Franjola, Whitney Cummings, Gary Valentine 05x03: (Jan/04/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Reaper (2007) 
  My Brother's Reaper 02x10: (May/05/2009) As Morgan 
  The Home Stretch 02x08: (Apr/21/2009) As Morgan 
  The Good Soil 02x07: (Apr/14/2009) As Morgan 
  I Want My Baby Back 02x05: (Mar/31/2009) As Morgan 

Gossip Girl (2007) 
  The Wrath of Con 02x23: (May/04/2009) As Gabriel Edwards 
  Southern Gentlemen Prefer Blondes 02x22: (Apr/27/2009) As Gabriel Edwards 
  Seder Anything 02x21: (Apr/20/2009) As Gabriel Edwards 
  Remains of the J 02x20: (Mar/30/2009) As Gabriel Edwards 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  A Distant Past 04x08: (Nov/25/2007) As Barrett 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  The Immaculate Election 02x14: (Mar/20/2005) As Student #2 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Armie Hammer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Conan Welcomes Hit Cast of Sons Of Anarchy For Their First-Ever Joint Appearance

TBS's late-night show CONAN will welcome the cast of the FX series Sons of..

Watch: HBO Previews Banksy Does New York

HBO have today announced a new documentary featuring British street artist..

Micky Flanagan's Detour De France - Micky chats about making the show

I was lucky enough to catch up with Micky Flanagan at the press launch..